Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C7 (length: 1.4km, climb: 50m, 7 controls)
Point calculations
765.61 + (113.39 x (2,516.94 - T)) / 766.33
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:19:11 968
2 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:22:32 938
3 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:22:34 938
4 Jill Dalton Hutt Valley F 1944 00:23:17
5 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:23:39 928
6 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:24:34 920
7 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:25:18 913
8 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:27:26 894
9 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:27:53 890
10 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:28:14 887
11 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:28:28 885
12 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:28:53 882
13 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 00:28:55 881
14 Marianne Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe F 1944 00:29:03
15 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 00:30:32 867
16 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:31:31 858
17 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:31:45 856
18 Kristina Wåhlin Västerås SOK F 1954 00:32:26
19 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:32:33 849
20 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:33:16 843
21 Brenda Hynes GEN F 1954 00:34:09
22 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:34:14 834
23 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:34:29 832
24 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:34:36 831
25 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:34:36 831
26 Anne Bell LVO F 1952 00:35:47 820
27 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:35:53 819
28 Irina Ender HSG Turbine Zittau F 1954 00:36:21
29 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:37:20 807
30 Kiyoshi Ito Wanderers M 1944 00:38:12
31 Tadaaki Unno Irumashi OLC M 1944 00:39:20
32 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:40:03 782
33 Anita Laird BL F 1944 00:40:20 780
34 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:41:03 774
35 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:41:10 773
36 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:41:20 771
37 Yuko Uematsu Irumashi OLC F 1954 00:41:37
38 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:42:20 762
39 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:42:24 762
40 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1944 00:42:28
41 Patricia McKenna BOPOC F 1954 00:42:33
42 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:42:52 757
43 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:42:57 757
44 Nobuchika Imai Wanderers M 1944 00:43:27
45 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 00:44:09 746
46 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:44:57 739
47 John Pearson COTE66 M 1939 00:44:57
48 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:45:26 735
49 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:45:57 730
50 Inger Lise Bjordal Oppsal orientering F 1944 00:46:15
51 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 00:46:32 725
52 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:46:44 723
53 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 00:48:03 711
54 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:48:23 708
55 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:48:28 708
56 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 00:48:52 704
57 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:49:11 701
58 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:50:09 693
59 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:50:19 691
60 Brian Dinsley SAX M 1936 00:50:31 690
61 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:50:39 688
62 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:51:04 685
63 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:51:49 678
64 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:51:50 678
65 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:52:48 669
66 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 00:53:25 664
67 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 00:55:09 648
68 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:56:03 640
69 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 00:56:19 638
70 Harold White LVO M 1943 00:56:37 635
71 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:57:01 632
72 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:57:40 626
73 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 00:59:42 608
74 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:02:30 583
75 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:02:40 582
76 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:02:50 580
77 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:04:44 563
78 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:08:08 533
79 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 01:08:48 527
80 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:13:29 486
81 Anita Heikkinen Espoon Suunta F 1954 01:16:39
82 Jorunn Sandsdalen Oddersjaa F 1954 01:18:00
83 Dorothy Wilson Craw NATO F 1953 01:18:26 442
84 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:18:46 439
85 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:25:16 381
86 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:45:25 202
- Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:42:15
- Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:47:57
- Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 00:58:50
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89