Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 9.3km, climb: 415m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,226.71 + (61.90 x (4,860.94 - T)) / 674.92
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:57:41 1355
2 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:59:37 1344
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:04:20 1319
4 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:04:44 1316
5 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:04:54 1315
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:08:55 1293
7 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 01:08:59 1293
8 Danny O'Callaghan CLOK M 1972 01:10:44 1283
9 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:12:00 1276
10 Carsten Joergensen Peninsula and Plains M 1974 01:12:06
11 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:13:12 1270
12 Matti Toivio RastiPiikkiö M 1974 01:14:03
13 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 01:14:56
14 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:15:02 1260
15 Denis Valentin M 1974 01:15:14
16 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:15:32 1257
17 Fabio Bulla ORIENTATION 87 M 1974 01:15:54
18 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:16:09 1253
19 Preben Joergensen THOK M 1974 01:16:23
20 Wyatt Riley DVOA M 1974 01:16:35
21 Frankie Corbet M 1974 01:18:30
22 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:19:47 1233
23 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:19:50 1233
24 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:19:52 1233
25 Christoph Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 1974 01:21:12
26 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:21:54 1222
27 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:22:14 1220
28 Sebastien Lochet BROS M 1974 01:23:57
29 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:24:07 1210
30 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:25:09 1204
31 Rami Rintala Hiisirasti M 1974 01:25:10
32 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:25:20 1203
33 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:26:23 1197
34 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:26:30 1197
35 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:27:22 1192
36 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:27:27 1191
37 Alastair Jenkins LOG M 1973 01:28:41 1185
38 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:29:17 1181
39 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:29:41 1179
40 Jonathan Campbell NEOC M 1974 01:29:57
41 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:30:21 1175
42 Jan Hnízdil KOB Kamenický Šenov M 1974 01:31:33
43 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:33:04 1160
44 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:33:21 1159
45 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:35:55 1145
46 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:38:09 1132
47 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:38:17 1132
48 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1974 01:39:54
49 John Pullen MOR M 1972 01:41:03 1116
- Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:30:27
- Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:11:58
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51