Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C29 (length: 5.4km, climb: 235m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,081.45 + (88.96 x (5,038.56 - T)) / 1,034.75
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:56:21 1224
2 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:58:56 1211
3 Mirjam Gründler OLG Pfäffikon F 1974 00:58:58
4 Ruth Moser OLC Winterthur F 1974 01:00:01
5 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:00:16 1204
6 Jenni Adams Peninsula and Plains F 1974 01:01:32
7 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 01:02:27 1192
8 Thierry Odermatt OLG Basel M 01:03:59
9 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:05:24 1177
10 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:05:43 1176
11 Caroline Hoffmann Ski-Club HELSA 01:07:13
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:07:40 1166
13 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1984 01:08:52
14 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:09:38 1155
15 Boyuan Huang Moxina Ok M 01:11:15
16 Sean O'Sullivan MAROC M 1980 01:11:16 1147
17 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:14:59 1128
18 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:16:32 1120
19 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:17:41 1114
20 Angelica Riley DVOA F 1974 01:18:22
21 Alex Edelsten M 1984 01:19:13
22 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:19:23 1105
23 Jette Klogborg Ok HTF F 1974 01:19:24
24 Ryan Noordally BOF M 1980 01:20:47 1098
25 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:21:07 1096
26 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:22:14 1090
27 Susan Edwards O Hutt Valley F 1974 01:23:01
28 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:23:47 1082
29 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:23:59 1081
30 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:24:30 1079
31 Alan Kuffer YARRA VALLEY M 1984 01:25:35
32 Julie Spenceley FVO F 1971 01:25:44 1072
33 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:26:03 1071
34 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:27:31 1063
35 Ursula Odermatt OLG Basel F 1974 01:27:40
36 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:28:38 1057
37 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:29:21 1054
38 KANAIYALAL THAPA BAOC M 1980 01:29:53 1051
39 Fraser Robertson TAY M 1999 01:30:08 1050
40 Christel Tessier GUC CO F 1974 01:32:44
41 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:33:16 1034
42 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:37:11 1013
43 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:39:57 999
44 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:42:07 988
45 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:43:11 982
46 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:49:21 951
47 Joanne Simpson INVOC F 1974 01:57:45
48 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 02:04:23 873
49 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 02:08:30 852
50 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 02:10:19 842
51 Daniel Alward-Smith LOG M 1981 02:24:10 771
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51