Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 , 16/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 150m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
960.84 + (105.47 x (3,527.69 - T)) / 889.08
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Newcomers - Long Orange | Orange | Short Green | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:34:23 1135
2 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:35:40 1125
3 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:40:55 1088
4 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:41:20 1085
5 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:42:32 1077
6 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:42:33 1076
7 David May SLOW M 1946 00:43:59 1066
8 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:46:03 1052
9 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:49:16 1029
10 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:49:21 1028
11 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:52:15 1007
12 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:52:40 1004
13 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:52:58 1002
14 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:53:23 999
15 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:53:23
16 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 00:54:39 990
17 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:55:24 985
18 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:56:38 976
19 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:57:12 972
20 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:57:48 968
21 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:58:03 966
22 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 00:58:35 962
23 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:58:37 962
24 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 00:58:55 960
25 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:59:25 956
26 Stephen Holroyd OD M 01:00:32
27 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:00:59 945
28 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:02:00 938
29 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:02:09 937
30 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:04:15 922
31 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:04:16 922
32 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:04:44 919
33 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:06:42 905
34 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:07:05 902
35 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:07:17 900
36 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:10:36 877
37 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:13:19 857
38 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:13:28 856
39 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:14:01 852
40 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:15:48 840
41 John Ward OD M 1945 01:17:55 825
42 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:19:11 816
43 John Middler OD M 1952 01:22:37 791
44 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:29:14 744
45 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:50:50 590
- Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:48:12
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:52:35
- Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:53:34
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:03:56
- Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:06:13
- Philip Lunn OD M 1967 01:07:57
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51