Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Finals, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F10 (length: 2.5km, climb: 50m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,091.07 + (63.17 x (1,225.88 - T)) / 128.47
Other courses: F01 | F02 | F03 | F04 | F05 | F07 | F08 | F09 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F21 | F22 | F23 | F24 | F25 | F26

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:16:55 1195
2 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:17:37 1174
3 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:17:40 1173
4 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:17:41 1172
5 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:17:59 1163
6 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:18:12 1157
7 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:18:12 1157
8 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:18:20 1153
9 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:18:23 1151
10 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:18:24 1151
11 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:18:45 1141
12 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:18:45 1141
13 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:19:00 1133
14 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:19:03 1132
15 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:19:13 1127
16 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:19:14 1126
17 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:19:15 1126
18 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:19:17 1125
19 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:19:30 1119
20 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:19:48 1110
21 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 00:19:50 1109
22 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:20:12 1098
23 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:20:28 1090
24 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:20:35 1087
25 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:20:40 1084
26 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:20:45 1082
27 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:20:47 1081
28 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:21:04 1072
29 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:21:05 1072
30 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:21:20 1064
31 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:21:20 1064
32 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:21:24 1062
33 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:21:56 1047
34 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:21:59 1045
35 David Heale HH M 1967 00:22:07 1041
36 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:22:18 1036
37 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:22:57 1017
38 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:23:04 1013
39 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:23:21 1005
40 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:24:09 981
41 Paul Price NOR M 1963 00:24:09 981
42 Tony Harden HH M 1963 00:24:11 980
43 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:24:17 977
44 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:24:27 973
45 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:24:34 969
46 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:25:15 949
47 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:31:53 753
- Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:19:49
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48