Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOL, 02/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 160m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
958.65 + (83.53 x (3,784.09 - T)) / 707.68
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:43:48 1095
2 Andy Marshall TVOC M 1979 00:44:57 1087
3 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:45:46 1081
4 alan jones BKO M 1967 00:49:13 1057
5 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:49:15 1057
6 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:50:58 1044
7 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:51:35 1040
8 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:52:31
9 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:52:37 1033
10 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:53:38 1025
11 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 00:56:11 1007
12 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:57:47 996
13 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:58:20 992
14 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:59:07 987
15 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:59:51 981
16 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 01:00:44 975
17 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:00:47 975
18 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:00:52 974
19 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:01:16 971
20 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:01:20 971
21 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:03:14 957
22 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:04:24 949
23 George Wormald IND M 01:06:11
24 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:06:26 935
25 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:07:52 925
26 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:09:29 913
27 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:10:47 904
28 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:11:31 899
29 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:11:41 898
30 Katie Truslove IND F 01:11:44
31 Tim Blair IND M 01:12:20
32 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:12:24 893
33 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:13:13 887
34 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:14:14 880
35 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:14:41 876
36 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:15:43 869
37 Dave Newman IND M 01:16:03
38 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:16:35 863
39 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:17:23 857
40 James Askew TVOC M 01:18:04
41 Richard Lloyd BOF M 1976 01:23:35 813
42 Sarah King & Penny White IND F 01:26:19
43 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:33:17 745
44 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 01:41:29 687
45 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:45:17 660
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45