Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 10/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 80m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
970.50 + (95.64 x (3,527.78 - T)) / 600.46
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:33:34
2 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:36:56 1179
3 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:40:58 1141
4 Alan Billington M 00:42:12
5 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:43:04 1121
6 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:44:43 1105
7 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:44:46 1105
8 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:45:33 1097
9 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:45:36 1097
10 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:47:03 1083
11 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:47:30 1078
12 David Turner DVO M 1970 00:47:36 1077
13 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:49:45
14 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:50:35 1049
15 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:50:39 1048
16 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:50:48 1047
17 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:50:53 1046
18 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:51:09 1044
19 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:51:19 1042
20 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:51:19 1042
21 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:51:33 1040
22 Paul Colman NOC M 1978 00:51:59 1036
23 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:52:30 1031
24 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:53:32 1021
25 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:54:12 1014
26 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 00:55:37 1001
27 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:55:39 1001
28 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:56:06 996
29 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:57:36 982
30 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:58:00 978
31 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:58:01 978
32 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:58:04 977
33 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:58:25 974
34 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 00:58:49 970
35 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:59:16 966
36 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:00:10 957
37 Nick Lyons LOG M 1954 01:00:17 956
38 Tony Stirland DVO M 1973 01:00:21 956
39 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:00:44 952
40 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:01:38 943
41 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:01:53 941
42 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:01:56 941
43 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:03:15 928
44 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO F 1973 01:03:29 926
45 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 01:03:31 925
46 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:03:43 923
47 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:04:07 920
48 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:04:32 916
49 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:04:35 915
50 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:04:40 914
51 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:05:44 904
52 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:05:56 902
53 Samantha Hardman DVO F 1982 01:06:43 895
54 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:06:58 892
55 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:07:14 890
56 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:08:07 881
57 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 01:10:03 863
58 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:11:06 853
59 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:11:13 852
60 Katie Shorrock F 01:12:09
61 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:12:13 842
62 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:12:26 840
63 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:12:28 840
64 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:12:55 836
65 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:13:13 833
66 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:15:30 811
67 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:15:31 811
68 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:16:06 805
69 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:16:38 800
70 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:20:17 765
71 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:22:34 743
72 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:23:28 735
73 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:25:15 718
- steve hand DVO M 1961 00:46:22
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74