Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 10/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, climb: 120m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,102.86 + (61.94 x (4,644.09 - T)) / 654.02
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:01:55 1191
2 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:04:20 1177
3 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:04:31 1176
4 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:04:39 1175
5 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:05:42 1169
6 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:05:44 1169
7 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:06:02 1167
8 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:06:18 1166
9 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:06:29 1165
10 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:06:56 1162
11 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:06:58 1162
12 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:08:36 1153
13 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:08:38 1153
14 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:10:44 1141
15 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 01:11:27 1137
16 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:12:20 1132
17 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:12:21 1132
18 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:12:29 1131
19 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:13:37 1124
20 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:14:19 1120
21 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:15:59 1111
22 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:16:24 1109
23 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:16:55 1106
24 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:17:06 1105
25 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:17:55 1100
26 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:17:58 1100
27 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 01:18:16 1098
28 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 01:19:21 1092
29 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:19:41 1090
30 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:19:42 1090
31 Marcus Lancastle LOG M 1966 01:19:49 1089
32 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:20:59 1083
33 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 01:21:27 1080
34 James Corden STOCKPO M 01:23:32
35 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:24:22 1063
36 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:25:42 1056
37 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 01:26:21 1052
38 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:27:42 1044
39 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:28:44 1038
40 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:29:17 1035
41 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:29:56 1032
42 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:30:47 1027
43 Miguel Cristos M 01:33:12
44 Paul Young DVO M 1976 01:33:58 1009
45 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:34:06 1008
46 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:39:09 979
47 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:44:23 950
48 Stephen Martin SYO M 1961 01:45:02 946
49 Tom Corden M 01:48:07
50 Thomas Doyle SYO M 2000 01:50:27 915
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:09:09
- John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:20:19
- Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:34:38
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53