Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 23/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 2.6km, climb: 180m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
984.99 + (92.00 x (3,512.23 - T)) / 874.27
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:30:59
2 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:34:35 1136
3 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:35:29
4 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:35:48 1129
5 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:36:13 1126
6 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:37:33
7 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:37:53 1115
8 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:38:11 1114
9 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:38:55 1109
10 Kathryn Evans WAROC W 1984 00:40:25
11 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:40:26 1099
12 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:40:54 1096
13 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:41:11 1095
14 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:41:20 1094
15 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:41:54 1090
16 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:42:30 1086
17 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:42:49 1084
18 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:43:13 1082
19 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:43:23 1081
20 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:44:16 1075
21 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:44:48 1072
22 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:44:52 1071
23 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:44:59
24 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:45:01 1070
25 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:45:06
26 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:45:56 1065
27 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:46:14 1063
28 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:46:21 1062
29 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:46:24 1062
30 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:46:37
31 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:46:41 1060
32 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:47:10 1057
33 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:48:32 1048
34 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:48:41
35 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:48:50 1046
36 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:48:56 1046
37 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:49:10 1044
38 Philippa Bell LOC F 2002 00:49:24 1043
39 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:49:33 1042
40 David Rawle BL M 1968 00:49:52 1040
41 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:49:54 1040
42 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:50:08 1038
43 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:50:34 1035
44 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:50:46 1034
45 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:50:53 1033
46 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:51:13 1031
47 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:51:22 1030
48 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:51:30
49 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:51:51 1027
50 Emma Moody WCOC F 1969 00:52:05 1026
51 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:52:37 1022
52 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:52:59 1020
53 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:53:07 1019
54 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:53:20 1018
55 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:53:55 1014
56 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:54:11 1012
57 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:55:23 1005
58 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:55:31 1004
59 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:55:51 1002
60 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:55:53 1002
61 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:55:53 1002
62 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:55:59 1001
63 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:56:02 1001
64 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:56:08 1000
65 Alice Wood LOC F 2003 00:56:29 998
66 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:56:33 998
67 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:57:02 994
68 Joanne Larty LOC F 1973 00:57:14 993
69 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 00:57:31
70 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:57:35 991
71 Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 00:58:03 988
72 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:58:22 986
73 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:58:35 985
74 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:59:33 979
75 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:01:26 967
76 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:01:53 964
77 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:02:45 958
78 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:02:59 957
79 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:03:04 956
80 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:03:17 955
81 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:03:42 952
82 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:03:45 952
83 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:04:15 949
84 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:04:17 949
85 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:04:50 945
86 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:05:17 942
87 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:05:17 942
88 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:05:25 942
89 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:06:05 937
90 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:06:09 937
91 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:06:32 935
92 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:06:34 934
93 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:06:34 934
94 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:07:21 929
95 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:07:33 928
96 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:10:54 907
97 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:11:32 903
98 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:11:34 903
99 Richard Southward WCOC M 1971 01:11:37 902
100 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:12:36 896
101 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:12:40 896
102 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:13:58 888
103 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:14:52 882
104 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:15:50 876
105 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:16:18 873
106 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:16:43 870
107 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:18:43 858
108 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:20:43 845
109 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:21:47 838
110 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:22:03 837
111 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:22:16 835
112 Eleanor Johnstone SLOW F 1994 01:22:28 834
113 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:22:53 831
114 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:24:15 823
115 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:24:59 818
116 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:27:32 802
117 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:30:54 781
118 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:30:57 780
119 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:31:42 776
120 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:32:25 771
121 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:34:46 756
122 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:41:22 715
123 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 02:15:45 498
- Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:42:19
- mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:54:14
- Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:04:20
- Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:10:39
- Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:22:55
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128