Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Ace of Herts SE League Event, 24/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ashridge-feb-24th-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 50m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
949.17 + (120.66 x (3,550.27 - T)) / 776.27
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:41:45 1112
2 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:42:03 1109
3 Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 00:42:33 1104
4 Oliver Tomlinson SMOC M 1983 00:42:56 1101
5 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:43:00 1100
6 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:43:26
7 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:43:57 1091
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:44:12 1089
9 Oliver Paulin OUOC M 1998 00:44:26
10 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:44:28
11 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:45:15 1079
12 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:45:31 1077
13 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:45:42 1075
14 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:46:22 1069
15 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:46:49 1064
16 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:48:27 1049
17 Tilly Woods OUOC W 1998 00:48:34
18 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:49:03 1044
19 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:49:32 1039
20 Noah Hurton OUOC M 1997 00:49:35 1039
21 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:49:39 1038
22 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:50:13 1033
23 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:50:34 1029
24 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:50:52 1027
25 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 00:51:22 1022
26 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:51:54 1017
27 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:52:32 1011
28 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:52:33 1011
29 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:52:48 1009
30 William Chandler LOK M 2003 00:52:50 1008
31 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:52:56 1007
32 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:53:18 1004
33 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:53:28 1002
34 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:53:32 1002
35 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:54:24 994
36 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:54:36 992
37 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:54:46 990
38 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:55:08 987
39 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:56:06 978
40 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 00:56:17 976
41 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 00:56:38 973
42 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:56:43 972
43 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 00:56:45 972
44 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:57:20 966
45 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 00:57:21 966
46 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:57:27 965
47 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:57:34 964
48 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:57:40 963
49 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:57:44 963
50 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:57:53 961
51 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:58:03 960
52 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:58:27
53 Jakob Petersen CHIG M 1968 00:58:51 952
54 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:59:15 948
55 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:59:50 943
56 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:00:32 936
57 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:00:36 936
58 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:00:56 933
59 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:01:33 927
60 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:01:56 923
61 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:01:58 923
62 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:01:59 923
63 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:02:32 918
64 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:02:47 915
65 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 01:03:00 913
66 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:03:09 912
67 Ellen Williams WIGHTO F 1999 01:04:01 904
68 Graham Pembery SMOC M 1958 01:04:03 904
69 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:04:07 903
70 Tim Bywater-Lees HH M 1959 01:04:31 899
71 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:05:43 888
72 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:05:51 887
73 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:06:19 883
74 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 01:06:29 881
75 Hank Wu OUOC M 1998 01:07:23
76 Stephan Haefile HH M 1964 01:07:29
77 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:08:15 865
78 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:08:30 862
79 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:09:11 856
80 Harriet Millward WAOC F 1973 01:09:33 852
81 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:10:04 848
82 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:10:12 846
83 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:10:46 841
84 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:10:55 840
85 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:11:09 837
86 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:12:39 823
87 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:12:42 823
88 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:12:52 821
89 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:13:56 811
90 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 01:17:01 783
91 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:17:06 782
92 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:18:58 765
93 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:20:00 755
94 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:20:00 755
95 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:25:31 703
96 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:27:52 682
97 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:33:25 630
98 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 01:43:01 540
99 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:11:03 279
- Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:42:05
- James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:45:42
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101