Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay), 31/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_19/fvo_spring/stage2_index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.875km, climb: 140m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
849.66 + (100.78 x (3,035.03 - T)) / 573.13
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:35:35 1008
2 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 00:35:51 1005
3 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:37:06 992
4 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:37:32 987
5 Jamie Lawlor ESOC M 2003 00:38:13 980
6 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 00:38:53 973
7 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:41:16 948
8 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:41:56 941
9 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:43:09 928
10 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:43:15 927
11 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:43:46 922
12 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:44:34 913
13 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:44:38 912
14 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:45:04 908
15 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:45:09 907
16 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:45:14
17 Mike Kipling IND M 1969 00:45:46
18 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:46:03 897
19 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:47:40 880
20 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:49:18 863
21 Elizabeth Clayton FVO F 1962 00:49:40 859
22 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:50:20 852
23 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 00:51:20 842
24 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 00:52:24
25 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:54:21 810
26 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 00:54:27 809
27 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:54:48 805
28 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 00:54:58 803
29 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:55:25 799
30 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:56:31 787
31 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 00:56:51 784
32 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 00:57:22 778
33 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 00:57:34 776
34 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:58:59 761
35 Fran Humphrey ESOC W 1954 01:01:22 736
36 Sue Bone FVO F 1943 01:01:48 731
37 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:01:57 730
38 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:02:13 727
39 Veronica Vargas INVOC W 1964 01:02:37
40 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:04:00 708
41 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 01:04:33 702
42 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 01:06:11 685
43 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:08:14 663
44 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:08:38 659
45 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 01:10:20 641
46 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 01:18:56 551
47 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:23:05 507
- Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:31:41
- David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:42:10
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:43:16
- Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:46:58
- Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:47:46
- Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 00:59:32
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53