Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019, 14/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.825km, climb: 315m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
1,152.81 + (95.98 x (4,192.77 - T)) / 903.30
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:39:44 1345
2 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:47:35
3 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:48:20 1290
4 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:48:32 1289
5 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:48:38
6 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:49:49 1281
7 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:51:55 1267
8 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:52:18 1265
9 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:52:54 1261
10 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:53:14
11 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:53:46 1256
12 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:54:27 1251
13 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:55:30
14 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:55:43 1243
15 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:56:21 1239
16 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:56:34 1238
17 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:56:35
18 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:57:03 1235
19 Evgyeini Chelpelin GRAMP M 1969 00:58:02
20 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:58:05 1228
21 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:59:31 1219
22 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:59:54
23 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:00:02 1216
24 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:00:09 1215
25 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:00:30 1213
26 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:00:59 1210
27 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:02:40 1199
28 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:02:58 1197
29 Hugh Nicholson GRAMP M 1966 01:03:12 1195
30 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:03:14 1195
31 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 01:03:29 1194
32 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:03:57 1191
33 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 01:04:18 1188
34 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:05:14 1182
35 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:06:20 1175
36 Mark Holliday FVO M 1959 01:06:49
37 Alexandra Boloux EUOC F 1999 01:07:27 1168
38 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:08:23 1162
39 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 01:08:46 1160
40 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:08:48 1160
41 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 01:08:53 1159
42 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:08:53 1159
43 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:10:41 1148
44 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:12:17 1137
45 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:12:33 1136
46 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:13:52 1127
47 John Pullen MOR M 1972 01:14:09 1126
48 Robbie Kennedy INT M 1996 01:14:50 1121
49 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:15:03 1120
50 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 01:15:05
51 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:15:08 1119
52 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:15:33 1117
53 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:15:48 1115
54 James Purves RR M 1957 01:16:50 1108
55 Julie Kovrova TAY F 1998 01:18:06
56 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:18:57 1095
57 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:22:53 1070
58 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:23:48 1064
59 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:24:13 1061
60 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:24:41 1058
61 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:25:00 1056
62 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:25:16 1055
63 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:25:30 1053
64 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:26:37 1046
65 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:28:30 1034
66 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:30:26 1022
67 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:33:19 1003
68 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:36:19 984
69 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:39:15 966
70 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:45:20 927
71 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:48:07 909
72 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:49:38 899
73 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:22:21 691
- Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:39:08
- Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:41:15
- Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:50:42
- Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:51:01
- Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:58:39
- Julian Blow TAY M 1961 01:27:11
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79