Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 2, 30/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

12 (length: 2.7km, climb: 135m, 8 controls)
Point calculations
826.90 + (97.05 x (3,798.20 - T)) / 940.42
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:32:04 1020
2 Rudolf Kellenberger OLG SG/Appenzell M 1948 00:33:50
3 Hans Baumgartner OLG Welsikon M 1948 00:35:52
4 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:37:03 989
5 Ida Engen Raumar Orientering W 1963 00:39:36
6 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:39:58 971
7 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:40:27 968
8 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:42:30 956
9 Nina Lokoen Knudsen GNEIST W 1963 00:44:16
10 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:44:19 944
11 Ingrid Sandvoll Gneist W 1963 00:45:37
12 Elizabeth Borchorst Rold Skov OK W 1953 00:45:38
13 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:45:53 935
14 Siri Scherdin Saetra Asker skiklubb W 1963 00:46:16
15 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:46:20 932
16 Christian Fiechter OLC Kapreolo M 1938 00:47:08
17 Svein - Erik Heggenes Voss IL M 1948 00:47:15
18 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:48:21 919
19 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:48:49 917
20 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:49:40 911
21 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:49:49 910
22 Ray Barlow SOC. (NZ) M 1948 00:50:48
23 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:51:43 899
24 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:51:47 898
25 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:51:59 897
26 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:52:03 897
27 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:52:32 894
28 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:52:37 893
29 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:54:31 881
30 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:55:46 874
31 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 00:56:36 868
32 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:56:38 868
33 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:57:23 864
34 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:57:34 862
35 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:57:56 860
36 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:58:58 854
37 Marie-Christine Blanche ASUB Orientation W 1948 00:59:17
38 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 00:59:52 848
39 Odile Hoyois CARE-VEVEY W 1963 01:00:02
40 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:00:09 846
41 Henri Repond CARE-VEVEY M 1933 01:00:12
42 Jette Kreiberg OK Roskilde W 1958 01:00:29
43 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:00:51 842
44 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:01:25 839
45 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:01:39 837
46 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:01:55 835
47 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:02:00 835
48 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:03:14 827
49 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:03:27 826
50 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:03:29 826
51 Herwig Hierzegger WienerAkadTV M 1943 01:03:30
52 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:04:35 819
53 Jane Cloete Dunedin W 1953 01:05:08
54 Siren Hopland GNEIST W 1963 01:05:51
55 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:06:39 806
56 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:07:10 803
57 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:07:29 801
58 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:07:30 801
59 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:08:07 797
60 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:08:17 796
61 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:09:16 790
62 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:09:39 788
63 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:09:55 786
64 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:09:58 786
65 Joanna Stewart Auckland OC W 1953 01:11:30
66 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:12:19 771
67 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:12:22 771
68 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:13:42 763
69 Julie Nokes IND W 1963 01:14:00
70 Barbara George NOR F 1934 01:14:15 759
71 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:16:36 745
72 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:16:46 744
73 Barbara Dawson Garingal W 1963 01:16:54
74 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:17:14 741
75 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:17:20 740
76 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:19:29 727
77 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:20:24 721
78 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:24:40 695
79 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:24:47 694
80 John Pearson ASUB Orientation M 1938 01:25:16
81 Oddmund Søvik GNEIST M 1933 01:25:25
82 Alwine Barlow SOC. (NZ) W 1948 01:28:11
83 Ann Scott Southland W 1938 01:34:17
84 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:36:51 619
85 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:37:18 616
86 Guldborg Søvik GNEIST W 1933 01:38:40
87 Alex Coddington NOR W 1963 01:41:01
88 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:44:10 574
89 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:45:05 568
90 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:59:47 477
91 Dawn Lock SROC F 1945 02:29:37 292
- Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:27:57
- Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:40:49
- Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:06:42
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:07:56
- Ute Hierzegger WienerAkadTV W 1948 01:08:34
- Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:13:54
- Jill Leventon WRE F 1947 01:19:08
- Alex Kerr CHIG M 1935 01:28:11
- Anne Saunders NWO F 1951 01:28:32
- Katinka Mulder ARGUS W 1963 01:42:20
- Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 02:09:59
- Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 02:10:43
- Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 02:52:41
Showing results 1 - 104 of 104