Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 2, 30/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 5.5km, climb: 270m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,098.15 + (71.43 x (4,166.14 - T)) / 947.95
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:40:08
2 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:41:12
3 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:43:04
4 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:43:31
5 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:43:33
6 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:44:44
7 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:44:50
8 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:45:16 1207
9 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:48:20 1194
10 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 00:49:24 1189
11 Darragh Hoare CSOA M 2002 00:49:35
12 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 00:50:27 1184
13 Lucia Lauenstein ANCO W 1978 00:51:00
14 Michaela Kotecká Valmo W 1978 00:51:49
15 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:52:35 1174
16 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:53:02
17 Soma Talas Tabani Spartacus M 2002 00:54:00
18 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:54:16 1167
19 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:54:36 1165
20 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:55:12 1163
21 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:55:47 1160
22 Neil Gilbert BAOC M 1982 00:56:09 1158
23 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:56:16 1158
24 Petra Copes OLC Kapreolo W 1973 00:56:45
25 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 00:57:10
26 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:57:19 1153
27 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:57:22 1153
28 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:57:39 1151
29 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:57:55 1150
30 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:58:08 1149
31 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 00:58:22 1148
32 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:58:23 1148
33 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:58:42 1147
34 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:58:42
35 Kangasaho Hanna Lynx W 1978 00:58:55
36 Eva Kailbauer OC Fürstenfeld W 1973 00:59:30
37 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:00:40 1138
38 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:00:46 1137
39 Brit Horst SC Koenigstein W 1978 01:01:16
40 Emile Zsak WAOC M 2003 01:01:28
41 Francine Repond Sauty CARE-VEVEY W 1963 01:01:55
42 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:04:38 1120
43 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:05:53 1114
44 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:06:19 1112
45 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 01:06:44 1110
46 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:07:25 1107
47 Noel Espigares Tapia SRK M 2002 01:07:45
48 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:07:49 1105
49 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:07:59 1105
50 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:09:40 1097
51 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:10:21 1094
52 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:10:53 1092
53 Angela Imboden OLG Bern W 1978 01:11:00
54 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:11:38 1088
55 Cristian Calahorro Martínez Montellano-O M 2002 01:12:10
56 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:12:43 1083
57 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:13:02 1082
58 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:13:44 1079
59 Javier Mulero Pérez Montellano-O M 2002 01:13:49
60 Laurence Drabs ASUB Orientation W 1978 01:14:12
61 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:14:24 1076
62 Elaine O'Hara SN F 1980 01:16:24 1067
63 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:16:30 1066
64 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:17:31 1062
65 Aaron Coughlan CorkO M 2002 01:18:12
66 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:18:42 1056
67 kathryn Evans WAROC F 1981 01:19:15 1054
68 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:20:17 1049
69 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M 1980 01:20:23 1049
70 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 01:20:24
71 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:20:41
72 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 01:20:56 1046
73 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 01:21:49
74 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:23:44 1034
75 David Manning BAOC M 1982 01:24:35 1030
76 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:25:23
77 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:25:40 1025
78 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:28:20 1013
79 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:35:55 978
80 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:36:46
81 Emilien Dusseux Saint Brieuc Orienta M 2002 01:38:34
82 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:39:44 961
83 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:40:21 958
84 Ryan Noordally BAOC M 1983 01:46:19
85 Manuel Infantes Reguera Montellano-O M 2002 01:47:07
86 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:47:49 925
87 Wendy Smith W 1963 01:56:33
88 Laurence Aughuet ASUB Orientation W 1973 01:58:39
89 Claire Leggat MOR F 1982 01:59:13 873
90 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 02:00:27 868
- Ian Martin IND M 1983 01:34:27
- Iván Doblado García Montellano-O M 2002 01:52:37
- Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 02:07:35
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93