Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 2, 30/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 5.4km, climb: 245m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.71 + (74.31 x (4,475.66 - T)) / 875.77
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher Goddard PFO M 1978 00:42:45 1251
2 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:48:24 1222
3 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:50:21 1212
4 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:52:14 1203
5 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:54:20 1192
6 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:54:54 1189
7 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:55:09 1188
8 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:55:16 1187
9 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:55:32 1186
10 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:56:49 1179
11 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:56:51 1179
12 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:57:32 1176
13 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:59:23 1166
14 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:00:24 1161
15 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:01:33 1155
16 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:01:54 1153
17 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:02:26 1151
18 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:02:42 1149
19 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:02:59 1148
20 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:03:32 1145
21 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 01:04:32 1140
22 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:05:37 1134
23 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:05:47 1134
24 Per Ove Transeth Røyken o-lag M 1953 01:05:47
25 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:05:55 1133
26 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:06:30 1130
27 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:06:59 1127
28 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:07:00 1127
29 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:07:05 1127
30 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:07:47 1123
31 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:07:55 1123
32 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:08:27 1120
33 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 01:08:47 1118
34 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:09:06 1117
35 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:09:32 1114
36 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:09:46 1113
37 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:10:05 1112
38 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:10:13 1111
39 Nick Collins OrienteeringTaranaki M 1953 01:10:17
40 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen Køge OK M 1953 01:10:24
41 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:11:42 1103
42 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:12:31 1099
43 Alistair Stewart Auckland OC M 1953 01:12:41
44 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:13:36 1094
45 Kjell Svanberg Røyken o-lag M 1953 01:13:37
46 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:13:39 1094
47 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:13:44 1093
48 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:14:12 1091
49 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:14:33 1089
50 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:15:55 1082
51 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:16:14 1080
52 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1953 01:16:31
53 Enrique Rolland Montellano-O M 1978 01:16:33
54 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:16:37 1078
55 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:17:19 1075
56 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:17:53 1072
57 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:18:13 1070
58 Chris Reid BOF M 1973 01:18:47 1067
59 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:19:20 1065
60 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:19:50 1062
61 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:20:17 1060
62 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:22:07 1050
63 Brett Green BAOC M 1973 01:22:09
64 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:22:12 1050
65 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:22:36 1048
66 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:23:00 1046
67 Bob De Clercq TROL M 1978 01:23:04
68 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:23:05 1045
69 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:23:14 1045
70 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:24:33 1038
71 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:24:34 1038
72 Mike Ward BAOC M 1972 01:24:57 1036
73 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:24:58 1036
74 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:25:41 1032
75 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:26:42 1027
76 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:27:27 1023
77 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:28:59 1015
78 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 01:30:45 1006
79 Mark Davis BAOC M 1970 01:31:45 1001
80 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:33:09 994
81 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:34:27 988
82 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:34:50 986
83 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:35:29 982
84 Allan Skouboe Horsens OK M 1978 01:35:51
85 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:36:04 979
86 Matthew Carter QO M 1976 01:38:26 967
87 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:39:17 963
88 Toni Perez Ermassets M 1978 01:40:27
89 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:42:43 946
90 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:44:34 936
91 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:46:19 927
92 Manuel Espigares Díaz SRK M 1973 01:46:52
93 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:48:54 914
94 Vincent Vermaut ASUB Orientation M 1973 01:58:22
95 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 02:25:46 726
96 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 03:48:45 304
- Michael Davitt NF Wien M 1973 00:23:44
- Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:09:49
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98