Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 3, 31/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 6.7km, climb: 250m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,189.17 + (59.29 x (4,874.62 - T)) / 869.99
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:56:35 1290
2 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:57:32 1286
3 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:57:49 1285
4 Rickard Ekman OK Roslagen M 1973 00:58:03
5 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:58:58 1280
6 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:59:49 1277
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:00:28 1274
8 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:00:44 1273
9 Dominique Müller OLG Dachsen M 1968 01:01:22
10 Jan Béguin ANCO M 1973 01:03:44
11 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:03:55 1260
12 Martin Schaffner OLK Piz Hasi M 1968 01:04:05
13 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:04:53 1256
14 David Spence LOC M 1968 01:05:56 1252
15 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:06:29 1250
16 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:06:40 1249
17 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:07:07 1247
18 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:07:08 1247
19 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:09:29 1237
20 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:09:50 1236
21 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:11:21 1230
22 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:11:26 1229
23 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:11:35 1229
24 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:11:58 1227
25 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:12:08 1226
26 Petri Savilahti Lynx M 1968 01:12:34
27 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:12:47 1224
28 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:12:59 1223
29 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:14:23 1217
30 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:14:38 1216
31 Edouard Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS M 1968 01:14:39
32 Christian Kosch OLV Steinberg M 1968 01:14:49
33 Gottfried Scheikl OC Fürstenfeld M 1968 01:15:12
34 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:15:18 1213
35 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:15:21 1213
36 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:16:04 1210
37 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:17:01 1206
38 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:17:47 1203
39 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:18:35 1200
40 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 01:18:38 1200
41 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:19:31 1196
42 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:20:00 1194
43 Pascal Figuiere Givry Sport Orientat M 1968 01:20:12
44 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:20:24 1193
45 Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M 1973 01:20:38
46 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 01:21:27 1188
47 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:21:39 1188
48 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:22:42 1183
49 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:22:53 1182
50 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:23:02 1182
51 Richard Robinson ASUB Orientation M 1968 01:23:17
52 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:23:39 1179
53 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:24:51 1174
54 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:25:14 1173
55 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:25:21 1172
56 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:25:47 1171
57 Ralph Kurt KOVZ M 1973 01:25:49
58 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:27:43 1163
59 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:28:03 1161
60 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:28:17 1160
61 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:28:28 1160
62 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:28:36 1159
63 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:29:03 1157
64 Jim Mailer ECKO M 1966 01:29:21 1156
65 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:30:31 1151
66 Vadim Ni OLV Steinberg M 1963 01:31:36
67 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:32:24 1144
68 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:33:24 1139
69 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:33:47 1138
70 David Dusseux Saint Brieuc Orienta M 1968 01:34:18
71 James Alger NOR M 1969 01:34:24 1135
72 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:34:30 1135
73 Stephen Harrison BAOC - USA M 1968 01:35:20
74 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers M 1953 01:35:26
75 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:36:29 1127
76 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:40:27 1111
77 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:40:36 1110
78 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:40:58 1109
79 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:44:23 1095
80 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:45:45 1089
81 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:47:02 1084
82 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:49:37 1073
83 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:49:54 1072
84 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1973 01:50:50
85 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:50:51 1068
86 Matthieu Delenne ACA M 1968 01:52:47
87 John Marshall CLYDE M 1970 01:53:41 1057
88 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:55:54 1047
- Tero Aaltonen Lynx M 1973 00:46:50
- Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:14:12
- Christian Gillet ASUB Orientation M 1968 01:32:59
- Benoît Defraigne ASUB Orientation M 1968 01:35:51
- John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:41:16
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93