Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 3, 31/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 6.2km, climb: 220m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,150.27 + (80.47 x (4,503.55 - T)) / 858.89
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:48:08 1302
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:48:27 1300
3 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:50:09 1290
4 Ian Prosser ABOMINABLE O-MEN M 1963 00:52:03
5 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:53:30 1271
6 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:53:47 1270
7 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 1963 00:56:21
8 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:56:51 1253
9 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:57:11 1251
10 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:57:46 1247
11 Martin Sacher Kilroy M 1963 00:58:23
12 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:00:43 1231
13 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:00:50 1230
14 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:00:52 1230
15 Milan Beles ASUB Orientation M 1963 01:01:50
16 Agnese Dzerve Kapa OK W 1978 01:01:56
17 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:02:18 1222
18 Stig Magnar Løvås SPK Freidig M 1963 01:02:34
19 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:02:55 1219
20 Anthony Cox COLE M 1963 01:03:24
21 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:03:47 1214
22 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:04:20 1211
23 Camilla Delenne ACA W 1997 01:04:42
24 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:05:44 1203
25 Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 01:06:35 1198
26 Michael Burton LVO M 1961 01:06:36 1198
27 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:06:39 1198
28 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:07:01 1195
29 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:07:10 1195
30 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:07:29 1193
31 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:07:45 1191
32 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:07:48 1191
33 Michele Dawson Garingal W 1997 01:07:54
34 Mariell Arntzen Gneist W 1997 01:08:13
35 Knut Engen Raumar Orientering M 1963 01:08:50
36 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:09:32 1181
37 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:09:38 1181
38 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:09:50 1180
39 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1963 01:09:52
40 Kristina Maseviciute Dainava W 1983 01:10:08
41 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:11:28 1170
42 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:11:52 1168
43 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:12:11 1166
44 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:13:10 1161
45 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:13:20 1160
46 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:13:35 1159
47 Grace Majumdar DEE F 1989 01:14:54 1151
48 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:14:54 1151
49 Alois Achermann OLK Piz Hasi M 1963 01:15:36
50 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:15:37 1147
51 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:15:46 1146
52 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:15:56 1145
53 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:16:25 1143
54 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:17:38 1136
55 Graeme Dawson Garingal M 1963 01:17:45
56 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:17:54 1134
57 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:18:54 1129
58 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:19:00 1128
59 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:19:27 1126
60 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:20:07 1122
61 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:20:39 1119
62 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:20:50 1118
63 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:21:27 1114
64 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:21:33 1114
65 Lily Alger CUOC F 1997 01:21:37 1113
66 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:21:42 1113
67 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:22:35 1108
68 Tommy Saevareid Os Orienteringsklubb M 1963 01:23:00
69 Hans-Ingar Saetra Asker skiklubb M 1963 01:23:30
70 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:26:16 1087
71 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:26:29 1086
72 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:27:17 1082
73 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:27:20 1081
74 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:28:08 1077
75 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:29:40 1068
76 Eleonore Robinson Hermathenae W 1997 01:30:13
77 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:31:41 1057
78 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:31:43 1057
79 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:32:09 1054
80 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:37:00 1027
81 Jacqueline Heybrock IND W 1997 01:37:32
82 Thomas Hohberg ASG Teutoburger Wald M 1963 01:38:04
83 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:42:10 998
84 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:43:53 988
85 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 01:46:17 975
86 Ellis Maguire BOF F 1993 01:47:17 969
87 Kate Bent BAOC F 1989 01:51:23 946
88 Tony Smith M 1953 01:55:46
89 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 02:35:41 697
- Bethany Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:54:06
- Sandrine Defraigne ASUB Orientation W 1998 01:09:43
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91