Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 3, 31/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 5.1km, climb: 200m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.72 + (63.00 x (5,231.00 - T)) / 1,254.95
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:47:15
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:48:25
3 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:48:31
4 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:49:23
5 Darragh Hoare CSOA M 2002 00:51:17
6 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:53:30
7 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:57:57
8 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:00:33 1181
9 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:02:28 1175
10 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 01:02:31 1175
11 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 01:02:49
12 Kangasaho Hanna Lynx W 1978 01:04:03
13 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 01:04:49
14 Michaela Kotecká Valmo W 1978 01:05:11
15 Lucia Lauenstein ANCO W 1978 01:05:22
16 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:05:49 1165
17 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:06:15 1164
18 Neil Gilbert BAOC M 1982 01:06:15 1164
19 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:07:20 1161
20 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:07:49 1159
21 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:08:07 1158
22 Brit Horst SC Koenigstein W 1978 01:09:31
23 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 01:09:43
24 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 01:10:03 1152
25 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:10:53 1150
26 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:11:37 1148
27 Emile Zsak WAOC M 2003 01:12:08
28 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:12:33 1145
29 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:12:40 1144
30 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:13:04 1143
31 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:13:18 1143
32 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 01:14:16 1140
33 Aaron Coughlan CorkO M 2002 01:14:57
34 Francine Repond Sauty CARE-VEVEY W 1963 01:14:58
35 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 01:16:01 1134
36 kathryn Evans WAROC F 1981 01:17:20 1130
37 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 01:18:36 1127
38 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:18:36 1127
39 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:19:19 1124
40 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:19:24 1124
41 Soma Talas Tabani Spartacus M 2002 01:19:26
42 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:19:46 1123
43 Eva Kailbauer OC Fürstenfeld W 1973 01:20:24
44 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:20:59 1119
45 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:21:06 1119
46 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:21:07
47 Laurence Drabs ASUB Orientation W 1978 01:21:42
48 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:22:28 1115
49 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:28:45 1096
50 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:30:05 1092
51 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M 1980 01:30:06 1092
52 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:31:37 1087
53 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:36:15 1073
54 Emilien Dusseux Saint Brieuc Orienta M 2002 01:36:43
55 Angela Imboden OLG Bern W 1978 01:37:52
56 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:38:40 1066
57 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:38:55 1065
58 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 01:39:28 1064
59 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:39:59 1062
60 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:41:12
61 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 01:41:15
62 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 01:42:15 1055
63 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:42:40
64 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:43:34 1051
65 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:43:43 1051
66 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 01:44:22
67 Petra Copes OLC Kapreolo W 1973 01:48:01
68 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:49:55
69 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:52:51 1023
70 Elaine O'Hara SN F 1980 01:56:39 1012
71 David Manning BAOC M 1982 01:57:24 1010
72 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:59:21 1004
73 Claire Leggat MOR F 1982 02:00:22 1001
74 Laurence Aughuet ASUB Orientation W 1973 02:01:29
75 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 02:08:30 976
76 Ryan Noordally BAOC M 1983 02:12:53
77 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 02:21:26 937
78 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 02:24:16 929
79 Wendy Smith W 1963 02:39:02
- Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 01:32:08
- Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:53:18
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81