Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 3, 31/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 5.1km, climb: 180m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.08 + (98.21 x (4,778.17 - T)) / 1,226.31
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:54:27 1188
2 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:55:13 1184
3 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:55:46 1182
4 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:56:08 1180
5 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:57:05 1175
6 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:57:59 1171
7 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:59:21 1165
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:01:27 1154
9 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:01:49 1153
10 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:02:23 1150
11 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:02:27 1150
12 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:02:30 1149
13 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen Køge OK M 1953 01:02:56
14 Nick Collins OrienteeringTaranaki M 1953 01:03:26
15 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:04:14 1141
16 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:04:31 1140
17 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:06:50 1129
18 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:07:51 1124
19 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:08:03 1123
20 Chris Reid BOF M 1973 01:08:12 1122
21 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:08:15 1122
22 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:08:48 1119
23 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:09:13 1117
24 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:11:32 1106
25 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:11:42 1105
26 Toni Perez Ermassets M 1978 01:12:03
27 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:12:07 1103
28 Bob De Clercq TROL M 1978 01:12:23
29 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:13:09 1098
30 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1953 01:13:38
31 Per Ove Transeth Røyken o-lag M 1953 01:13:45
32 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:14:41 1091
33 Alistair Stewart Auckland OC M 1953 01:14:46
34 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:15:08 1089
35 Matthew Carter QO M 1976 01:16:23 1083
36 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:17:12 1079
37 Ralph Phipps POTOC M 1949 01:17:40 1077
38 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:18:11 1074
39 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:18:16 1074
40 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:18:17 1074
41 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:18:47 1071
42 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:18:52 1071
43 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:19:17 1069
44 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:20:00 1065
45 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:21:19 1059
46 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:21:35 1058
47 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:23:03 1051
48 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:23:29 1049
49 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:24:18 1045
50 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 01:24:38 1043
51 Kjell Svanberg Røyken o-lag M 1953 01:25:10
52 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:25:33 1039
53 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:26:05 1036
54 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:27:27 1030
55 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:28:34 1024
56 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:30:11 1016
57 Allan Skouboe Horsens OK M 1978 01:30:45
58 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:34:55 994
59 Brett Green BAOC M 1973 01:34:59
60 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:35:36 990
61 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:38:15 978
62 Mike Ward BAOC M 1972 01:38:15 978
63 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:38:33 976
64 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:41:27 962
65 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:42:57 955
66 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:43:39 952
67 Mark Davis BAOC M 1970 01:44:23 948
68 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:49:42 923
69 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:51:30 914
70 Vincent Vermaut ASUB Orientation M 1973 01:52:57
71 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:55:32 895
72 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 03:02:28 573
- Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:48:37
- Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:10:15
- Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:14:56
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:54:56
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76