Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 3, 31/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 4km, climb: 110m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,011.62 + (80.91 x (4,197.11 - T)) / 947.63
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:44:50 1140
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:45:27 1137
3 Janne Brunstedt OK Roskilde M 1948 00:46:22
4 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:47:08 1129
5 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:47:42 1126
6 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:48:26 1122
7 Jurgis Valiunas Saule OK M 1963 00:49:08
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:50:02 1114
9 Arlette Piguet OL Zimmerberg W 1958 00:50:13
10 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:50:21 1112
11 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:50:24 1112
12 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:50:59 1109
13 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:50:59 1109
14 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:51:02 1109
15 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:51:37 1106
16 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:51:57 1104
17 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:52:08 1103
18 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1963 00:52:13
19 Hugh Williamson SOC M 1961 00:52:29 1101
20 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:52:30 1101
21 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:52:34 1101
22 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:52:55 1099
23 David May SLOW M 1946 00:52:59 1099
24 Bjørn-Inge Skage GNEIST M 1963 00:53:11
25 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:53:29 1096
26 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:53:47 1094
27 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:54:54 1089
28 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:55:40 1085
29 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:55:55 1084
30 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:56:41 1080
31 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:57:00 1078
32 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:57:11 1077
33 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:57:18 1076
34 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:57:33 1075
35 Bjørg Svanberg Røyken o-lag W 1958 00:57:58
36 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:59:18 1066
37 Jerry Martinsson Ok Motala M 1948 00:59:39
38 Brigitte Brand OLG Bern W 1958 00:59:43
39 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:59:51 1063
40 Steve Flick Bennelong M 1948 01:00:10
41 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:00:25 1060
42 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:00:37 1059
43 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:00:44 1059
44 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:00:47 1059
45 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:01:06 1057
46 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:01:29 1055
47 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:02:23 1050
48 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:02:53 1048
49 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:03:11 1046
50 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:03:14 1046
51 Kevin Fitchett BAOC M 1963 01:03:20
52 Edit Daniel HSE Budapest W 1958 01:03:58
53 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:05:43 1033
54 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:07:03 1026
55 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:07:03 1026
56 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:07:09 1026
57 Camille Cuche CARE-VEVEY W 1958 01:07:10
58 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:07:40 1023
59 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:09:04 1016
60 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:09:07 1016
61 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:09:32 1014
62 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:11:05 1006
63 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:11:09 1005
64 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:11:16 1005
65 Carol House SO F 1956 01:11:18 1005
66 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:11:20 1005
67 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:11:38 1003
68 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:11:41 1003
69 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:11:42 1003
70 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1948 01:12:04
71 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:12:08 1000
72 Rolf Wettstein OL Zimmerberg M 1963 01:12:31
73 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:12:53 997
74 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:13:14 995
75 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:13:19 994
76 Annie Sanderson OrienteeringTaranaki W 1958 01:13:39
77 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:13:43 992
78 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:13:54 991
79 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:14:17 989
80 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:14:32 988
81 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:14:41 987
82 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:14:46 987
83 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:15:06 985
84 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:15:16 984
85 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:15:29 983
86 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:15:54 981
87 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:16:09 980
88 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:16:23 979
89 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:17:16 974
90 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:17:57 971
91 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast W 1958 01:18:25
92 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:18:49 966
93 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:19:19 964
94 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:19:24 963
95 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:19:41 962
96 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:21:19 953
97 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:22:09 949
98 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:22:52 945
99 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:22:53 945
100 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:23:44 941
101 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:23:47 941
102 Eric Wainwright RED ROOS M 1948 01:24:01
103 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:24:22 938
104 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:24:27 937
105 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:25:42 931
106 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:26:50 925
107 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:27:29 922
108 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:29:25 912
109 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:29:41 911
110 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley OC W 1958 01:31:15
111 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:31:31 901
112 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:31:54 899
113 Peter Heybrock IND M 1963 01:33:02
114 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:34:03 888
115 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:35:59 878
116 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:36:02 878
117 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:37:39 870
118 James Parker SO M 1945 01:38:39 865
119 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:40:14 856
120 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:43:13 841
121 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:44:51 833
122 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:47:47 818
123 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:49:26 809
124 Keith Buchanan NGOC M 1961 01:51:14 800
125 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:55:19 779
126 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 02:02:22 743
- Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:26:41
- Norman French LOC M 1947 01:30:14
- Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:30:43
Showing results 1 - 129 of 129