Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 4, 02/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 (length: 5km, climb: 35m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
954.50 + (76.29 x (3,907.50 - T)) / 937.72
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sonja Borner OLV Zug W 1997 00:40:52
2 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:41:18 1071
3 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:42:21 1066
4 Sabeth Kosch OLV Steinberg W 1997 00:42:27
5 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:44:22 1056
6 Linda Engen Raumar Orientering W 1997 00:45:40
7 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 00:46:45 1044
8 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:47:28 1041
9 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:48:08 1037
10 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:48:36 1035
11 Camille Moulière Vervins Orientation W 1978 00:48:40
12 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:49:01 1033
13 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:50:06 1028
14 Salla Lehto Lynx W 1973 00:50:09
15 Emma Winder IND W 1997 00:51:20
16 Hilary Dyer W 1997 00:51:49
17 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:52:55 1014
18 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:53:07 1013
19 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:53:11 1013
20 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:53:23 1012
21 Abbie Ramage BAOC W 1997 00:55:13
22 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 00:55:17 1003
23 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 00:55:47 1000
24 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 1953 00:56:27
25 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 00:56:48 995
26 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:57:03 994
27 Romane Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS W 1997 00:57:38
28 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 00:57:51 990
29 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:58:24 987
30 Kate Bent BAOC F 1989 00:58:29 987
31 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:58:38 986
32 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:59:41 981
33 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:01:15 973
34 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:01:28 972
35 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:01:57 970
36 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 01:02:03 970
37 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:03:04 965
38 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:03:04 965
39 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:03:10 964
40 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 01:03:35 962
41 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:03:58 960
42 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:04:35 957
43 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:05:17 954
44 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:05:17 954
45 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 01:06:14 949
46 Ingeborg Tysvaer Varegg fleridrett W 01:06:37
47 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:07:17 944
48 Lisa Butterworth BAOC W 1983 01:08:16
49 Gaëlle Defraigne ASUB Orientation W 1997 01:08:24
50 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1953 01:08:49
51 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:08:56 936
52 Daniela Martanova Slavia Liberec W 1978 01:09:05
53 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:09:07 935
54 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:09:45 932
55 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:10:45 927
56 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1953 01:11:40
57 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 01:12:03 921
58 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:12:53 917
59 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:13:00 916
60 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:13:16 915
61 Anders Bjørkaas Askvoll og Holmedal M 1953 01:14:25
62 Victoria Mccreadie RSOC F 1981 01:15:19 905
63 John Middler OD M 1952 01:15:53 902
64 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:16:06 901
65 Zoe Perryman BAOC W 1997 01:16:09
66 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1980 01:17:14 895
67 Ellen Deschepper TROL W 1978 01:17:18
68 Chloe Reed LVO F 1997 01:17:52 892
69 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:19:48 883
70 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:20:31 879
71 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:22:19 871
72 Martina Sundelin OK Orion W 01:24:33
73 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:24:55 858
74 Marie Thienpondt ASUB Orientation W 1983 01:24:57
75 Leonard Thienpondt ASUB Orientation M 1953 01:25:15
76 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:27:53 843
77 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:28:36 840
78 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:31:05 828
79 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:33:30 816
80 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:34:13 812
81 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:34:56 809
82 Jessica Jakson BAOC F 1983 01:40:07 784
83 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:44:59 760
84 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:50:37 732
85 Ian Cowe IND M 1953 01:55:04
86 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 01:55:40 708
- Helge Soegaard Rold Skov OK M 1953 00:54:31
- Rahel Kosch OLV Steinberg W 1997 00:58:10
- Runa Iversen Horsens OK W 1978 01:04:16
- Beatriz Troncoso González Montellano-O W 1997 01:32:07
- Hebe Parr DVO F 1995 01:34:11
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91