Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 4, 02/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 9.1km, climb: 155m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,183.06 + (70.16 x (4,677.52 - T)) / 815.84
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:55:14 1300
2 Dominique Müller OLG Dachsen M 1968 00:58:22
3 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:59:07 1280
4 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:59:57 1276
5 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:00:30 1273
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:00:30 1273
7 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:00:46 1272
8 Martin Schaffner OLK Piz Hasi M 1968 01:01:25
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:02:23 1263
10 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:02:48 1261
11 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:03:23 1258
12 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:03:50 1256
13 Jan Béguin ANCO M 1973 01:04:10
14 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:05:03 1250
15 David Spence LOC M 1968 01:05:45 1246
16 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:05:51 1246
17 Edouard Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS M 1968 01:05:58
18 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:06:01 1245
19 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:06:14 1244
20 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:06:37 1242
21 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:06:45 1241
22 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:06:54 1240
23 Petri Savilahti Lynx M 1968 01:08:12
24 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:08:21 1233
25 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:08:22 1233
26 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:08:29 1232
27 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:08:36 1231
28 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:10:22 1222
29 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:10:58 1219
30 Ralph Kurt KOVZ M 1973 01:11:21
31 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:11:28 1217
32 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:11:45 1215
33 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:12:17 1212
34 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:12:20 1212
35 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:12:27 1211
36 Christian Kosch OLV Steinberg M 1968 01:13:14
37 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:13:35 1206
38 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:14:05 1203
39 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:15:15 1197
40 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:15:44 1195
41 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:15:52 1194
42 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:15:54 1194
43 Vadim Ni OLV Steinberg M 1963 01:15:56
44 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:17:00 1188
45 Pascal Figuiere Givry Sport Orientat M 1968 01:18:04
46 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:19:18 1176
47 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:19:35 1175
48 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:19:58 1173
49 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:20:00 1173
50 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:20:18 1171
51 Stephen Harrison BAOC - USA M 1968 01:21:15
52 Richard Robinson ASUB Orientation M 1968 01:21:17
53 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:21:30 1165
54 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:22:07 1162
55 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:22:28 1160
56 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:22:33 1159
57 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:24:25 1150
58 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:25:22 1145
59 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:25:29 1144
60 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:25:53 1142
61 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:26:52 1137
62 Christian Gillet ASUB Orientation M 1968 01:28:36
63 Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M 1973 01:29:11
64 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:29:13 1125
65 David Dusseux Saint Brieuc Orienta M 1968 01:29:16
66 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:29:48 1122
67 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:30:44 1117
68 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:30:58 1116
69 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:32:07 1110
70 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:32:12 1110
71 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:34:35 1097
72 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:35:09 1094
73 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:35:30 1093
74 Benoît Defraigne ASUB Orientation M 1968 01:39:09
75 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:39:49 1070
76 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers M 1953 01:40:41
77 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1973 01:41:32
78 John Marshall CLYDE M 1970 01:42:25 1057
79 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:43:31 1051
80 Matthieu Delenne ACA M 1968 01:44:52
81 James Alger NOR M 1969 01:45:12 1042
82 Stephan Haefele HH M 1965 01:46:34 1035
83 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:49:01 1023
84 Jim Mailer ECKO M 1966 01:49:24 1021
- Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:58:36
- Will Heap SO M 1973 01:05:51
- Tero Aaltonen Lynx M 1973 01:07:44
- Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:12:32
- Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:27:11
- Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:56:45
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90