Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL), 24/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) (length: 7.3km, climb: 290m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,258.82 + (41.35 x (4,477.18 - T)) / 704.39
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C3 (M45,M50) | UKOL C4 (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL C5 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL C6 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL C7 (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:50:36 1343
2 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:52:52 1335
3 Duncan Robertson ESOC M 2001 00:58:25 1316
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:59:41 1311
5 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:01:06 1306
6 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:03:25 1298
7 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 01:03:32 1298
8 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 01:03:56 1296
9 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:06:19 1288
10 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:07:34 1284
11 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:07:41 1283
12 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:07:56 1282
13 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:09:30 1277
14 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 01:10:03 1275
15 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:11:36 1269
16 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:14:06 1261
17 kieran watts FVO M 1999 01:14:52 1258
18 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:14:58 1258
19 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:15:57 1254
20 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:16:03 1254
21 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:19:36 1241
22 David Eades INT M 1967 01:19:50 1240
23 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:20:04 1240
24 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:21:18 1235
25 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:21:26 1235
26 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 01:23:21 1228
27 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:23:35 1227
28 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:25:28 1221
29 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:26:27 1217
30 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:30:17 1204
31 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:31:31 1199
32 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:32:28 1196
33 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 01:35:31 1185
34 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:36:04 1183
- Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:20:47
- Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:56:22
- Lucia Parga Basanta EUOC F 1995 01:14:48
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37