Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL), 24/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C6 (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 3.4km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,027.83 + (96.97 x (3,664.28 - T)) / 922.34
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL C3 (M45,M50) | UKOL C4 (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL C5 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL C7 (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:31:12 1216
2 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:31:20 1215
3 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:38:44 1169
4 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:41:08 1154
5 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:42:47 1143
6 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:42:56 1142
7 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:43:28 1139
8 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:43:33 1138
9 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:43:40 1138
10 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:44:38 1132
11 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:45:15 1128
12 Hannah Kingham MOR F 2004 00:46:40
13 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:46:43 1118
14 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:47:49
15 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:48:00 1110
16 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:48:48 1105
17 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:49:51 1099
18 Sarah Harbottle MOR F 2002 00:50:18 1096
19 Jeremy Huthwaite GRAMP M 1968 00:50:32 1094
20 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:50:50 1092
21 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:50:51 1092
22 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:51:20 1089
23 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:51:51
24 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:52:34 1081
25 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:53:32 1075
26 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:54:21 1070
27 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:55:11 1065
28 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:55:20
29 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:55:28 1063
30 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:56:14 1058
31 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:56:19 1058
32 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:56:35 1056
33 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:56:47 1055
34 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:57:25 1051
35 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:57:41 1049
36 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:57:46 1049
37 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 00:58:19 1045
38 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:58:22 1045
39 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:58:22 1045
40 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:58:39 1043
41 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:58:54 1042
42 Sigrid Passano Hellan EUOC F 1996 00:59:10
43 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:59:59 1035
44 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:00:13 1033
45 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 01:00:26 1032
46 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 01:01:00 1028
47 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:01:56 1022
48 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:02:16 1020
49 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:04:10 1008
50 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:04:48 1004
51 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:05:13 1002
52 Norman Liley GRAMP M 1957 01:05:15 1001
53 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:07:04 990
54 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:07:20 988
55 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:07:54 985
56 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:08:10 983
57 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:08:21 982
58 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:08:46 979
59 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 01:09:20 976
60 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:09:47 973
61 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:11:02 965
62 Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP F 1966 01:11:05 965
63 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:13:06 952
64 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:15:03 940
65 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:16:00 934
66 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:21:58 896
67 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:22:23 893
68 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:26:51 865
69 Anna Bichard MAROC F 01:27:04
70 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:30:18 843
71 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:32:51 827
72 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:34:26 817
73 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:37:27 798
74 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:38:08 794
75 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:40:48 777
76 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:44:37 753
77 Eliza Barrie MAROC F 2004 01:45:57
78 Richard Salway MAROC M 1964 01:46:28 741
79 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 02:14:02 568
- Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:49:35
- David Downie TAY M 2003 01:20:39
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:40:17
- Lynsey Boyd STAG F 1989 01:44:33
- Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:13:46
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84