Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL), 24/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C7 (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75) (length: 3km, climb: 110m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
909.47 + (86.49 x (3,949.47 - T)) / 790.44
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL C3 (M45,M50) | UKOL C4 (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL C5 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL C6 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:44:26 1050
2 Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC F 1996 00:44:53
3 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:45:18 1044
4 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:45:21 1044
5 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:45:41
6 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:46:30 1036
7 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:48:09 1026
8 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:48:19 1024
9 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:52:07 999
10 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 00:52:21 998
11 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:57:21 965
12 Sean Glendinning MAROC M 2003 00:57:42 963
13 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:59:51 949
14 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:59:51 949
15 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:59:53 948
16 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:01:39 937
17 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:02:52 929
18 Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 01:03:21 926
19 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:03:36 924
20 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:03:46 923
21 Ailsa Anderson GRAMP F 2001 01:04:08 921
22 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:04:40 917
23 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:05:36 911
24 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:05:47 910
25 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:06:56 902
26 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:07:52 896
27 Lindsay McManamon TAY F 1981 01:08:43
28 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:10:48 877
29 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:11:38 871
30 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:12:43 864
31 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:13:28 859
32 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:13:53 857
33 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:14:21 853
34 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:14:30 853
35 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:15:06 849
36 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:16:43 838
37 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 01:19:27 820
38 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:19:27 820
39 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 01:19:29 820
40 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:25:12 782
41 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:25:38 779
42 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:26:57 771
43 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 01:32:49
44 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:34:46 719
45 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 01:38:21 696
46 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:49:44 621
- Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:34:04
- Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:28:41
- Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 01:35:10
- Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:52:02
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50