Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Middle Distance Event, 20/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/729-middle-distance-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4km, climb: 180m)
Point calculations
1,198.23 + (75.77 x (2,311.52 - T)) / 415.44
Other courses: Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | Very Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:28:00 1313
2 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:28:12 1311
3 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:28:41 1306
4 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:29:01 1302
5 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:29:27 1298
6 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:29:39 1295
7 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:29:39 1295
8 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 00:29:42 1295
9 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:30:21 1288
10 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:30:31 1286
11 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:30:32 1286
12 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:30:44 1284
13 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:31:10 1279
14 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:31:12 1278
15 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:31:17 1277
16 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:31:19 1277
17 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:31:35 1274
18 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:32:19 1266
19 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:32:21 1266
20 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:32:27
21 Lova Chechik SHUOC 00:32:45
22 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:32:50 1261
23 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:32:53 1260
24 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 00:34:04 1247
25 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:34:26
26 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:34:27 1243
27 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:34:32
28 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:34:37 1241
29 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:34:38 1241
30 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:35:27 1232
31 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:35:33 1231
32 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:35:48 1228
33 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:35:53
34 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:36:15 1223
35 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 00:36:16 1223
36 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:36:51 1217
37 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:37:00 1215
38 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:37:04 1214
39 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:37:23 1211
40 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:37:47 1206
41 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:37:52 1205
42 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:37:59 1204
43 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:38:24 1200
44 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:38:26 1199
45 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:38:55 1194
46 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:38:55 1194
47 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:39:29 1188
48 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:39:30 1188
49 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:39:36 1186
50 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:39:40 1186
51 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:39:49 1184
52 Roman Sucik IND 00:40:01
53 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:40:04 1181
54 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:40:11 1180
55 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:40:14 1180
56 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:40:58 1172
57 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:41:08 1170
58 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:41:10 1169
59 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:41:19 1168
60 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:41:30 1166
61 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:41:31 1165
62 Thomas Snow DEVON M 1999 00:41:33 1165
63 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:41:43 1163
64 connor smith SHUOC M 1999 00:42:18 1157
65 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:42:24 1156
66 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:42:39 1153
67 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:42:40 1153
68 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:42:42 1153
69 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:43:23 1145
70 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:43:30 1144
71 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 00:44:07 1137
72 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 00:45:40 1120
73 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 00:46:32 1111
74 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:47:15 1103
75 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:47:47
76 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:48:13 1092
77 Mike Byron HALO M 1975 00:48:54 1085
78 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:49:16 1081
79 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:50:32 1067
80 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:52:44 1043
81 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:54:14 1026
82 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:54:52 1019
83 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 00:56:34 1001
84 James Garnett SYO M 1968 00:57:33 990
85 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:27:02 667
- Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:12:49
- Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:32:02
- Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:38:18
- Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:41:33
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89