Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 24/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 4.4km, climb: 100m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
940.91 + (79.65 x (4,062.81 - T)) / 802.98
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:44:11
2 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:19 1050
3 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:52:31 1031
4 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:53:04 1028
5 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:53:39 1025
6 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:54:36 1019
7 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:54:54 1017
8 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:55:04 1016
9 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:55:27 1014
10 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:55:28 1014
11 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:55:37 1013
12 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:56:28 1008
13 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:56:53
14 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:57:46 1000
15 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:57:49 1000
16 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:00:36 983
17 John Ashton IND M 1949 01:00:43
18 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:01:51 976
19 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:02:32 972
20 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:03:16 967
21 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:03:45 965
22 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:03:51 964
23 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:05:01 957
24 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:05:20 955
25 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:05:55 952
26 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:06:42 947
27 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:07:40 941
28 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:08:38 935
29 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:09:12 932
30 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:09:15 932
31 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:11:11 920
32 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:12:44 911
33 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:14:57 898
34 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:15:18 896
35 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:15:58 892
36 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:16:18 890
37 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 01:18:39 876
38 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:20:27 865
39 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:22:08 855
40 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:22:31 853
41 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:24:08 843
42 Anna Chavez AIRE F 1967 01:31:26 800
43 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 01:32:26 794
44 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:57:31 645
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:20:03
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:55:31
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46