Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL), 27/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) (length: 2.5km, climb: 145m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
902.03 + (132.28 x (4,002.71 - T)) / 1,134.30
Other courses: 1 White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Green Women (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL Green Men (M65,M70) | UKOL Blue 1 (M55,W35,W40) | UKOL Blue 2 (M16,M60) | UKOL Brown (M45,M50,W18,W20,W21) | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:34:04 1130
2 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:38:27 1100
3 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:39:15 1094
4 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:40:34 1085
5 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:43:35 1064
6 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:44:10 1060
7 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:45:20 1052
8 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:45:42 1049
9 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:45:44 1049
10 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:47:32 1036
11 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:48:28 1030
12 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:48:28 1030
13 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:48:41 1028
14 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:48:58 1026
15 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:50:33 1015
16 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:51:07 1011
17 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:51:11 1011
18 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:51:21 1010
19 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:51:56 1005
20 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:52:06 1004
21 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:52:06 1004
22 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:52:48 999
23 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:53:42 993
24 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:54:10 990
25 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:55:44 979
26 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:56:17 975
27 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:56:27 974
28 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:56:48 971
29 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:57:49 964
30 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:57:58 963
31 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:57:59 963
32 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:58:30 959
33 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:58:49 957
34 Kath Denton GO F 1961 00:59:09 955
35 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:59:27 953
36 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:59:47 951
37 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:00:00 949
38 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:00:02 949
39 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:00:36 945
40 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:02:51 929
41 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:03:25 925
42 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:03:51 922
43 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:04:17 919
44 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:04:21 919
45 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:04:34 917
46 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:04:36 917
47 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:04:44 916
48 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:05:03 914
49 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:06:05 906
50 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:06:20 905
51 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:07:16 898
52 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:08:00 893
53 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:08:36 889
54 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:09:16 884
55 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:09:40 881
56 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:09:50 880
57 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:09:57 879
58 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:10:26 876
59 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:10:48 873
60 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:10:49 873
61 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:12:13 864
62 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:12:16 863
63 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:12:36 861
64 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:12:57 858
65 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:13:04 858
66 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:14:46 846
67 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:15:03 844
68 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:15:24 841
69 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:15:34 840
70 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:16:01 837
71 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:16:03 837
72 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:18:20 821
73 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:18:56 817
74 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:18:56 817
75 John Middler OD M 1952 01:19:37 812
76 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:20:24 806
77 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:21:02 802
78 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:21:39 798
79 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:22:09 794
80 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:22:09 794
81 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:22:34 791
82 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:26:17 765
83 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:27:04 760
84 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:27:26 757
85 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:27:51 754
86 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:28:23 750
87 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:29:02 746
88 Jack Bush IND M 1990 01:30:07
89 Emma Jones IND F 1990 01:30:09
90 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:30:36 735
91 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:32:11 724
92 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:33:46 713
93 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:36:09 696
94 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:36:48 691
95 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:38:01 683
96 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:39:06 675
97 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:39:20 674
98 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:42:07 654
99 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:42:33 651
100 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:43:35 644
101 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:48:04 613
102 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:53:06 577
103 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 02:05:15 492
104 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:37:10 269
- Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:21:45
- John Warren WIM M 1937 01:25:42
- Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:10:48
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:18:15
- Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:21:01
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:34:10
- Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:40:17
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:43:32
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112