Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL), 27/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green Women (W16,W45,W50) (length: 2.9km, climb: 190m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
983.98 + (109.39 x (4,297.00 - T)) / 1,223.79
Other courses: 1 White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Green Men (M65,M70) | UKOL Blue 1 (M55,W35,W40) | UKOL Blue 2 (M16,M60) | UKOL Brown (M45,M50,W18,W20,W21) | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:38:01 1164
2 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:41:19 1146
3 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:44:55 1127
4 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:44:59 1127
5 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:46:21
6 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:46:53 1117
7 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:47:01 1116
8 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:48:49 1106
9 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:49:13 1104
10 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 00:50:25 1098
11 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:54:18 1077
12 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:56:38 1064
13 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:56:56 1063
14 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:00:08 1046
15 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:00:10 1045
16 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:01:29 1038
17 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:02:24 1033
18 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:02:46 1031
19 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:04:43 1021
20 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:04:50 1020
21 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:05:07 1019
22 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:08:09 1003
23 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:08:39 1000
24 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:08:50 999
25 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:09:00 998
26 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:09:46 994
27 Carol House SO F 1956 01:10:09 992
28 Sharon Finch SWOC F 1969 01:10:42 989
29 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:11:49 983
30 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:12:30 979
31 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:14:55 966
32 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:14:56 966
33 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 01:15:29 963
34 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:15:30 963
35 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:16:12 959
36 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:17:19 953
37 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:18:55 945
38 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:20:38 936
39 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:21:02 933
40 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:21:04 933
41 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:22:17 927
42 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 01:22:20
43 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:22:43 924
44 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:23:08 922
45 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:23:25 921
46 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 01:23:56
47 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:24:55 913
48 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:25:07 912
49 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:25:41 909
50 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:29:45 887
51 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:31:41 876
52 Giedre Mockute IND F 1994 01:35:58
53 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:37:52 843
54 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:38:53 838
55 Janet Knight DEE F 1965 01:47:48 790
56 Alison Cowe IND F 1972 01:52:42
57 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:54:32 754
58 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 02:04:31 700
59 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 02:21:40 608
60 Beate Wagner IND F 02:43:37
- Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 00:49:01
- Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:59:09
- Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:38:50
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63