Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Knettishall Heath event, 10/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, climb: 45m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.75 + (65.07 x (4,065.17 - T)) / 628.57
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:48:52 1204
2 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:51:46 1186
3 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:53:08 1178
4 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 00:53:20 1176
5 Daniel Goldsworthy IND M 1974 00:53:26
6 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 00:54:11 1171
7 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:56:35 1156
8 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 00:58:34 1144
9 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 00:59:02 1141
10 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:00:33 1131
11 Jack Hammond SUFFOC M 2003 01:00:51 1130
12 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:01:29 1126
13 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:01:48 1124
14 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:02:09 1122
15 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:02:16 1121
16 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:02:44 1118
17 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:03:40 1112
18 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:04:17 1108
19 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:06:15 1096
20 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:07:35 1088
21 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:07:56 1086
22 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 01:08:04 1085
23 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:08:54 1080
24 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:09:36 1075
25 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:12:50 1055
26 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:13:04 1054
27 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 01:13:50 1049
28 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:13:51 1049
29 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:14:37 1044
30 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:15:10 1041
31 Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M 1967 01:15:37 1038
32 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:15:39 1038
33 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:18:56 1017
34 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:19:59 1011
35 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:21:52 999
36 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:22:42 994
37 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:24:03 986
38 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:25:38 976
39 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:31:36 939
40 Bill Morgan NOR M 1949 01:40:44 882
41 Jennifer Lau & Kim Birch SUFFOC W 1998 02:16:14
- Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:07:37
- Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 01:10:22
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43