Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Knettishall Heath event, 10/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 35m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
923.62 + (116.91 x (3,394.42 - T)) / 779.75
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:34:51
2 Nick Harrison IND M 1998 00:37:11
3 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:38:35 1085
4 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:40:00 1073
5 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:40:09 1071
6 Michael Goodman IND M 1984 00:40:39
7 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:41:02 1063
8 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:41:49 1056
9 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:41:59 1055
10 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:43:31 1041
11 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 00:43:39 1040
12 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 00:44:01 1037
13 Ian Lonsdale BAOC M 1959 00:44:30
14 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:44:36 1031
15 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:45:55 1019
16 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:45:57 1019
17 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:46:17 1016
18 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:46:53 1011
19 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:47:58 1001
20 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:48:06 1000
21 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 00:48:37 995
22 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:49:47 985
23 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 00:51:15 972
24 Kay Goldsworthy IND W 1979 00:51:40
25 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:53:02 955
26 Lucy Walker SOS F 2003 00:53:36 950
27 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:55:27 934
28 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 00:56:26 925
29 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:57:48 913
30 Dean Blackburn NOR M 1969 00:58:15 909
31 Julia Baldwin SUFFOC F 1970 00:59:53 894
32 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:01:07 883
33 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:01:11 882
34 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:02:21 872
35 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:05:39 842
36 Matthew Gulliver RAFO M 1984 01:05:45 841
37 Harriet Millward WAOC F 1973 01:05:47 841
38 Jonathan Houseago SUFFOC M 1957 01:08:48 814
39 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:09:27 808
40 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:11:35 789
41 Philippa Murphy SOS F 1975 01:12:09 783
42 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:12:53 777
43 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:14:47 760
44 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:16:54 741
45 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:17:27 736
46 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:17:50 732
47 Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS F 2003 01:19:14 720
48 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:19:50 714
49 Shona Fairchild IND W 1959 01:24:39
50 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:27:35 645
51 Claire Clarke SUFFOC F 1968 01:47:14 468
- Ann Mills SOS F 1972 00:57:40
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52