Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sprint Scotland Race 3, 22/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sprintscotland.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 3.3km, climb: 5m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,187.36 + (101.37 x (1,021.71 - T)) / 196.91
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maja Alm Danish National Team W 1997 00:12:07
2 Sigrid Alexandersen NTNUI Orientering W 1997 00:12:51
3 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:13:09 1307
4 Marika Teini SK Pohjant W 1997 00:13:13
5 Andrine Benjaminsen Lillomarka OL W 1997 00:13:13
6 Caroline Gj Danish National Team W 1997 00:13:19
7 Ursula Kadan OC F W 1997 00:13:19
8 Amanda Falck Weber Danish National Team W 1997 00:13:29
9 Kristine Fjellanger VAREGG W 1997 00:13:35
10 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:13:49 1287
11 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:13:56 1283
12 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:14:00 1281
13 Lone Karin Brochmann B W 1997 00:14:01
14 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:14:14 1274
15 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:14:15 1273
16 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:14:17 1272
17 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:14:28 1266
18 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:14:30 1265
19 Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 00:14:40 1260
20 Mai Watson B W 1997 00:14:40
21 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:14:47 1257
22 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:14:48 1256
23 Magdalena Cermakova TJ Slovan Luhacovice W 1997 00:15:10
24 Rolf Flueckiger OLV Hindelbank M 1968 00:15:48
25 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:15:57 1221
26 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:16:16 1211
27 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:16:20 1209
28 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:16:20 1209
29 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:16:43 1197
30 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:17:10 1183
31 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:17:25 1175
32 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:17:31 1172
33 Madara Brice EUOC F 1996 00:17:43 1166
34 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:17:53 1161
35 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:18:02 1156
36 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 00:18:38 1138
37 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:19:19 1117
38 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 00:19:23 1115
39 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:19:57 1097
40 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:20:22 1084
41 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:20:51 1069
42 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:21:11 1059
43 Gitte Karlshoi Danish National Team 00:29:42
44 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 00:29:59 787
- Laura Escol Montsant W 1997 00:20:06
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45