Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Galoppen, 28/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,091.31 + (77.68 x (4,258.79 - T)) / 810.98
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:47:57 1224
2 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:48:30
3 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:48:32 1220
4 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:48:45 1219
5 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 00:51:27 1204
6 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:52:55 1195
7 Ian Middlebrook WSX M 1964 00:55:22 1181
8 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:55:25 1181
9 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:55:26 1181
10 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:55:57 1178
11 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:58:30 1163
12 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:58:34 1163
13 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:59:19 1158
14 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:59:20 1158
15 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:59:30 1157
16 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:59:51 1155
17 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:00:25 1152
18 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:01:34 1145
19 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:01:36 1145
20 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:02:14
21 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:02:35 1140
22 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:02:36 1139
23 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:03:02 1137
24 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:03:14 1136
25 Pete Skinsley BAOC M 1972 01:03:50 1132
26 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:03:53 1132
27 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:04:06 1131
28 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:04:42 1127
29 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:04:43 1127
30 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:05:10 1125
31 Jon Forster SOC M 1966 01:05:12 1125
32 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:05:48 1121
33 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:06:08 1119
34 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:06:32 1117
35 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:06:56 1115
36 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:08:02 1108
37 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:08:04 1108
38 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:08:14 1107
39 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:08:16 1107
40 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:08:29 1106
41 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:08:44 1104
42 Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:08:46 1104
43 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:08:51 1104
44 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:09:45 1098
45 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:09:48 1098
46 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:10:08 1096
47 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:10:40 1093
48 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:11:00 1091
49 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:12:01 1085
50 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:12:07 1085
51 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:12:24 1083
52 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:13:26 1077
53 Joe House SO M 1954 01:15:00 1068
54 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:15:11 1067
55 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:15:51 1063
56 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:16:41 1059
57 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:16:56 1057
58 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:18:41 1047
59 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:18:54 1046
60 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:19:26 1043
61 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:20:39 1036
62 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:21:22 1032
63 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:22:19 1026
64 Sam White SOC M 01:22:40
65 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:23:09 1021
66 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:23:53 1017
67 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:25:07 1010
68 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:25:40 1007
69 Alex Gilbert BAOC M 1982 01:25:43 1007
70 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:25:46 1006
71 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:25:51 1006
72 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:27:05 999
73 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:27:57 994
74 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:36:09 947
75 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:36:09 947
76 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:36:27 945
77 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:41:05 918
78 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 01:44:30 899
79 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:45:25 893
80 Guy Marson QO M 1969 01:49:41 869
81 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:51:41 857
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:07:00
- Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:14:18
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83