Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Galoppen, 28/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 55m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
803.73 + (153.24 x (3,944.28 - T)) / 1,050.19
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:38:00
2 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:39:09 1037
3 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:39:17 1035
4 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:46:04 976
5 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 00:46:35 971
6 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 00:48:36 954
7 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:49:32 946
8 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:49:41 944
9 Bill Vigar QO M 00:50:05
10 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:52:49 917
11 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:53:50 908
12 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:54:21 903
13 Paul Smith BADO M 1965 00:55:07 897
14 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 00:55:59 889
15 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:56:38 883
16 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:56:43 883
17 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:57:36 875
18 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:57:53 872
19 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:58:20 869
20 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 00:58:24 868
21 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:58:34 867
22 Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 00:58:47 865
23 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:59:00 863
24 Helen Bolton WIM F 1964 00:59:37 857
25 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:59:39 857
26 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:01:10 844
27 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:01:34 840
28 Nigel Morris WIM M 1959 01:02:19 834
29 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:05:05 809
30 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 01:05:25 807
31 Kate Shaw IND F 01:05:27
32 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:05:34 805
33 Samantha Marson QO F 1970 01:08:06 783
34 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:09:01 775
35 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:10:08 765
36 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:10:28 762
37 Celia Robertson WSX F 1952 01:10:58 758
38 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 01:12:13 747
39 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:12:55 741
40 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:13:34 735
41 deborah mays WIM F 1960 01:14:53 724
42 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:15:41 717
43 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:17:45 699
44 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:18:02 696
45 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:19:52 680
46 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:20:57 671
47 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:21:16 668
48 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:31:10 581
49 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:33:03 565
50 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:33:56 557
51 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:44:33 464
52 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:53:28 386
53 Kay Johnson BOF F 1954 02:02:45 305
54 Derek Street SARUM M 1956 02:34:21 28
- David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:21:12
- Kirsten Gerrard SARUM F 1986 00:40:45
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56