Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2, 03/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 2.7km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,179.23 + (84.69 x (1,070.10 - T)) / 127.32
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Introductory

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:14:10 1326
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:14:38 1307
3 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:14:56 1295
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:15:19 1280
5 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:15:20 1279
6 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:15:32 1271
7 Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 00:15:35 1269
8 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:15:45 1262
9 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:15:48 1260
10 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:15:52 1258
11 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:15:56 1255
12 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 00:16:15 1242
13 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:16:18 1240
14 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:16:26 1235
15 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:16:43 1224
16 John McKendrick STAG M 1969 00:16:55 1216
17 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:17:08 1207
18 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:17:09 1207
19 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:17:36 1189
20 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:17:37 1188
21 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:17:37 1188
22 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:17:39 1187
23 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:17:57 1175
24 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:18:02 1171
25 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:18:05 1169
26 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:18:06 1169
27 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:18:23 1157
28 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:18:31 1152
29 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:18:34 1150
30 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:18:48 1141
31 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:19:15 1123
32 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:19:24 1117
33 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:19:34 1110
34 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:19:55 1096
35 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:20:13 1084
36 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:20:31 1072
37 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:20:51 1059
38 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:21:07 1048
39 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 00:21:20 1040
40 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 00:21:55 1016
41 Juliette Maire ESOC F 1991 00:22:54 977
42 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 00:24:57 895
43 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 00:27:18 801
44 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:31:17 642
- Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:16:47
- Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:18:31
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46