Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Regional, 03/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/19%20Godshill%20Regional/Godshill%20Results/Results%20page.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 90m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,062.60 + (82.90 x (3,863.12 - T)) / 694.32
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:43:14 1214
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:44:47 1203
3 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:45:35 1197
4 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:46:53 1188
5 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:49:10 1172
6 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:49:20 1170
7 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:49:31 1169
8 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:49:55 1166
9 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:50:22 1163
10 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:50:45 1160
11 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:51:18 1156
12 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:51:22 1156
13 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:53:02 1144
14 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:53:08 1143
15 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:53:45 1139
16 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:54:20 1135
17 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:54:57 1130
18 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:55:36 1126
19 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:56:22 1120
20 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:56:31 1119
21 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:56:53 1116
22 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:57:06 1115
23 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:57:23 1113
24 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 00:57:24 1113
25 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:57:26 1112
26 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:58:38 1104
27 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:59:26 1098
28 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 01:01:21 1084
29 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:02:53 1073
30 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:03:19 1070
31 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:03:35 1068
32 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:04:26 1062
33 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:04:58 1058
34 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:05:07 1057
35 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:05:10 1057
36 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:05:51 1052
37 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:06:07 1050
38 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:06:18 1049
39 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:06:31 1047
40 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:07:53 1038
41 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:08:28 1033
42 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:08:34 1033
43 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:09:03 1029
44 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:09:09 1028
45 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:09:16 1028
46 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:10:07 1022
47 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:10:26 1019
48 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:10:43 1017
49 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:11:09 1014
50 Alex Gilbert BAOC M 1982 01:11:44 1010
51 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:12:20 1006
52 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:13:01 1001
53 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:13:25 998
54 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:13:31 997
55 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:13:51 995
56 Jamie Lawrence IND 01:14:07
57 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:14:08 993
58 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:14:12 992
59 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:14:34 990
60 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:16:33 975
61 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:17:27 969
62 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:17:47 967
63 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:18:14 963
64 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:20:32 947
65 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:22:03 936
66 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:22:43 931
67 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:23:26 926
68 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:24:19 920
69 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:26:58 901
70 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:34:38 846
71 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:36:49 830
72 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:40:45 802
- Charlie Smurthwaite WIM M 1987 01:40:22
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73