Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SMOC EAL event, 07/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 45m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,044.38 + (110.62 x (4,290.52 - T)) / 1,084.71
Other courses: 1 Brown | 3 Green | 4 Short Green | 5 Very Short Green | 6 Light Green | 7 Orange | 8 Yellow | 9 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:40:58 1231
2 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:47:19 1192
3 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:50:03 1176
4 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:53:14 1156
5 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:53:48 1153
6 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:55:13 1144
7 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 00:55:54 1140
8 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:56:35
9 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:58:15 1126
10 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:58:17 1125
11 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:58:37 1123
12 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:01:46 1104
13 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:01:47 1104
14 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:03:15 1095
15 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:03:15 1095
16 Agne Suksteryte SMOC W 1979 01:04:08
17 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:06:14 1077
18 ROGER PARKER NOR M 1957 01:07:00 1072
19 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:08:20 1064
20 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 01:10:18 1052
21 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:12:03 1041
22 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:12:40 1037
23 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:13:02 1035
24 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:15:13 1022
25 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:17:50 1006
26 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:19:20 997
27 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:19:52 993
28 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:22:37 976
29 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:23:48 969
30 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:24:45 963
31 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:25:04 961
32 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:32:55 913
33 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 01:34:06 906
34 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:35:09 900
35 Graham Pembery SMOC M 1958 01:35:17 899
36 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:44:18 844
37 Stephen Clough IND M 1964 01:45:33
38 Steve Dicks M 1974 01:50:52
39 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:55:57 772
40 Gary Farnes SMOC M 1964 01:56:22
41 Barbara Wysocka SMOC F 1983 02:07:07 704
- Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:54:59
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42