Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Sprint, 25/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course C (length: 1.7km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
982.20 + (122.62 x (1,299.50 - T)) / 238.99
Other courses: Course A | Course B | Course D

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:15:13 1181
2 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:15:35 1169
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:15:48 1163
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:16:22 1145
5 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:16:24 1144
6 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:16:36 1138
7 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:16:37 1137
8 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:17:10 1120
9 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:17:13 1119
10 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:17:14 1118
11 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:17:50 1100
12 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:18:04 1093
13 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:18:08 1091
14 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:18:09 1090
15 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:18:22 1084
16 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:18:47 1071
17 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:18:50 1069
18 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:18:52 1068
19 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:18:59 1065
20 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:19:07 1060
21 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:19:07 1060
22 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:19:08 1060
23 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:19:14 1057
24 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:19:17 1055
25 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:19:25 1051
26 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:19:29 1049
27 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:19:30 1049
28 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:19:46 1040
29 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:20:16 1025
30 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:20:19 1024
31 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:20:44 1011
32 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:20:47 1009
33 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:20:53 1006
34 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:20:57 1004
35 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:20:58 1003
36 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:21:08 998
37 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:21:11 997
38 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:21:20 992
39 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:21:29 988
40 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:21:36 984
41 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:22:07 968
42 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:22:17 963
43 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:22:20 961
44 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:22:23 960
45 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:22:31 956
46 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:22:41 951
47 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:22:48 947
48 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:22:57 942
49 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:23:05 938
50 Annie Sanderson ORIENTE W 1958 00:23:06
51 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:23:09 936
52 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:23:35 923
53 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:23:40 920
54 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:23:42 919
55 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:24:16 902
56 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:24:36 892
57 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:25:12 873
58 Julie McLean EBOR F 1969 00:25:13 873
59 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:25:37 860
60 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 00:25:44 857
61 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:25:46 856
62 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:25:50 854
63 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:25:55 851
64 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:26:22 837
65 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:26:24 836
66 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:26:44 826
67 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:27:24 805
68 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:29:25 743
69 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:29:38 737
70 Maria Van Dam HALO F 1970 00:30:02 724
71 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:30:37 706
72 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:32:28 649
73 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:33:48 608
74 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:34:29 587
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:16:55
- Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:17:11
- Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:18:59
- Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:19:08
- Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:19:10
- Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:19:36
- Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:21:31
- Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:26:45
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82