Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK Regional event, 24/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=679

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
915.14 + (116.07 x (3,368.00 - T)) / 581.51
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Chandler LOK M 2003 00:38:25 1127
2 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:39:13 1118
3 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:41:29 1091
4 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:42:52 1074
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:42:54 1074
6 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:43:08 1071
7 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:43:57 1061
8 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:44:44
9 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 00:44:53 1050
10 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:45:45 1039
11 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:47:19 1021
12 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:49:11 998
13 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:51:30 971
14 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:52:01 964
15 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:52:02 964
16 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 00:52:06 963
17 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:52:36 957
18 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:52:42 956
19 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:52:43
20 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:53:08 951
21 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:53:09
22 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:53:10 951
23 Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:53:28 947
24 Nathan Judd MV M 2003 00:53:49 943
25 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:54:32 934
26 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:54:38 933
27 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:54:46 932
28 Jane King SO F 1956 00:55:06 928
29 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:55:16 926
30 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:55:17 925
31 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:55:39 921
32 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:55:51 919
33 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:57:59 893
34 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:58:42 884
35 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:58:53 882
36 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:59:15 878
37 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:59:43 872
38 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:01:08 855
39 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:01:38 849
40 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:02:24 840
41 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:02:46 836
42 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:02:57 833
43 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:03:25 828
44 James Parker SO M 1945 01:04:02 821
45 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:05:37 802
46 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:05:43 800
47 Allison Page DFOK F 1970 01:06:24 792
48 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:07:25 780
49 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:08:01 773
50 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:09:02 761
51 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:09:08 759
52 Richard Hocking SO M 1952 01:09:40 753
53 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:11:20 733
54 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:14:24 696
55 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:15:37 682
56 Thomas Fleming MV M 2007 01:17:52
57 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:22:13 603
58 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:25:09 568
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58