Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

2018 Welsh League Event, 29/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 6.7km, climb: 295m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,209.71 + (80.15 x (4,250.38 - T)) / 908.99
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:51:37 1311
2 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:53:46 1300
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:54:39 1295
4 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:55:28 1291
5 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:57:42 1279
6 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:57:47 1279
7 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:57:56 1278
8 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:57:58 1278
9 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 00:59:12 1271
10 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:00:30 1264
11 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:00:33 1264
12 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:00:56 1262
13 Billy Reed LVO. M 1965 01:01:38
14 Stuart Lewis SWOC M 1994 01:01:43
15 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:02:54 1252
16 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:02:58 1251
17 David Eades INT M 1967 01:03:02 1251
18 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:03:26 1249
19 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:04:31 1243
20 Gavan Doherty GEN M 1972 01:08:11
21 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:10:23 1212
22 Angus Tyner SET M 1965 01:12:20
23 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:12:38 1200
24 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:13:13 1197
25 James Crawford BL M 1955 01:14:48 1189
26 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:17:16 1176
27 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:17:42 1173
28 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:19:07 1166
29 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:19:52 1162
30 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:20:17 1160
31 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:25:59 1130
32 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:27:15 1123
33 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:31:36 1100
34 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:32:08 1097
35 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:48:48 1009
36 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 01:50:55 998
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36