Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 24/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 155m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
962.05 + (93.61 x (4,100.81 - T)) / 853.89
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:44:45 1117
2 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 00:46:16 1107
3 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:48:29 1093
4 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:49:06 1089
5 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:52:32 1066
6 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:53:02 1063
7 David Smith BOF M 1964 00:53:03 1063
8 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:54:27 1053
9 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:54:31 1053
10 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:54:32 1053
11 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:56:33 1040
12 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:56:38
13 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 00:57:19 1035
14 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 00:57:30 1033
15 Joseph Turner DVO M 2003 00:58:00 1030
16 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:58:33 1026
17 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:58:44 1025
18 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:59:35 1020
19 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 01:00:02 1017
20 Jessica Stirrups F 01:00:30
21 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:01:05 1010
22 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:02:09 1003
23 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:02:14 1002
24 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:02:34 1000
25 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:02:42 999
26 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 01:03:29 994
27 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:03:35 993
28 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:03:55 991
29 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:05:15 982
30 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:05:28 981
31 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:05:36 980
32 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:05:59 978
33 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:06:04 977
34 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:06:20 975
35 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:06:28 974
36 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:07:17 969
37 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1987 01:07:53 965
38 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:09:09 957
39 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:09:33 954
40 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:10:14 950
41 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:11:25 942
42 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:11:26 942
43 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 01:11:36 941
44 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:11:59 938
45 Amanda Price DVO F 01:12:18
46 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:12:56 932
47 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:14:07 924
48 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:15:06 918
49 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:15:29 915
50 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:15:35 914
51 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:16:53 906
52 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:17:17 903
53 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:17:20 903
54 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:17:25 902
55 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:18:21 896
56 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO F 1973 01:18:49 893
57 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:20:13 884
58 Katie Shorrock F 01:22:23
59 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:22:46 867
60 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:24:48 854
61 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:29:32 823
62 Robert Harrison M 01:30:26
63 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:31:29 810
64 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:39:25 758
65 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:42:43 736
66 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:46:45 709
67 Chris Herbert DVO M 1986 01:55:12 654
68 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 02:13:17 535
- Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:45:59
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69