Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Allestree Urban Event, EMUL 2019, 16/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 - MUV (length: 5km, climb: 65m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
947.56 + (126.90 x (2,943.75 - T)) / 585.71
Other courses: 6 - MJ | 5 - WUV | 3 - MSV | 2 - MV | 1 - MO | 7 - MYJ

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:34:34 1136
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:36:01 1117
3 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:36:19 1113
4 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:36:55 1105
5 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:38:41 1082
6 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:38:53 1080
7 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:39:52 1067
8 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:40:28 1059
9 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 00:40:41 1056
10 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:40:42 1056
11 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:41:42 1043
12 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:41:46 1042
13 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:42:11 1037
14 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:42:25 1034
15 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:42:50 1029
16 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:43:20 1022
17 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:43:21 1022
18 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:43:22 1022
19 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:43:34 1019
20 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:44:23 1008
21 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:45:04 1000
22 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:45:40 992
23 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:45:55 988
24 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:46:00 987
25 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:46:32 980
26 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:48:12 959
27 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:48:12 959
28 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:48:31 955
29 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:48:32 954
30 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:49:21 944
31 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:50:15 932
32 Alexandru Grigoras DERBY U M 00:50:46
33 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:51:10 920
34 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:51:19 918
35 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:27 917
36 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:51:39 914
37 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:52:13 907
38 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:52:49 899
39 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:53:02 896
40 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:53:47 886
41 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:54:10 881
42 Steve Woodward DVO M 1968 00:54:43 874
43 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:55:25 865
44 Andrew Shearing DVO M 1975 00:55:39 862
45 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:57:49 834
46 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:58:21 827
47 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:59:47 808
48 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:05:41 732
49 Claire Newey DVO F 1979 01:05:45 731
50 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:12:11 647
51 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:14:18 619
52 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:21:37 524
53 Ceelia Chadburn OD F 01:23:08
54 Simon Jefferson M 01:29:41
55 Andreea Danu DERBY U F 01:47:50
- Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:55:13
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56