Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional Event (Galoppen), 12/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.575km, climb: 265m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,082.27 + (105.90 x (4,961.86 - T)) / 1,184.47
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:51:44 1248
2 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:55:44 1227
3 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:02:53 1189
4 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:03:47 1184
5 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:04:32 1180
6 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:05:06 1177
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:05:22 1175
8 Michael James BAOC M 1958 01:07:32 1164
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:09:06 1155
10 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:11:39 1142
11 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:12:33 1137
12 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 01:14:06
13 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:14:25 1127
14 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:15:21 1122
15 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:16:42 1114
16 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:17:39 1109
17 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:18:15 1106
18 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:18:59 1102
19 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 01:20:43 1093
20 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:22:26 1084
21 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:24:45 1071
22 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:24:57 1070
23 Graeme Little RNRMOC M 1966 01:26:20 1063
24 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 01:31:31 1035
25 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:34:01 1022
26 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:38:09 999
27 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:39:06 994
28 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:47:33 949
29 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:48:38 943
30 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:52:59 920
31 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:53:23 918
32 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:57:43 894
33 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:02:20 870
34 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:06:13 849
35 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:27:52 733
- Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:51:49
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:07:31
- David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:11:26
- Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:15:18
- Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:20:00
- David Roscoe BOK M 1990 01:29:08
- David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:47:55
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42