Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL, 14/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 60m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
946.65 + (126.19 x (3,571.03 - T)) / 1,065.09
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:38:18 1097
2 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:41:37 1074
3 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:41:51 1072
4 Edward Low WAOC M 2002 00:43:47 1058
5 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:44:12 1056
6 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:45:51
7 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:46:05
8 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:46:20 1040
9 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:48:15
10 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:48:22 1026
11 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:48:40 1024
12 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:48:54 1022
13 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:49:57 1015
14 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:50:47 1009
15 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:51:10 1006
16 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:52:23 997
17 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:52:30 997
18 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:52:50 994
19 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:53:39 988
20 Rhys Edwards IND M 2003 00:55:02
21 Harriet Millward WAOC F 1973 00:55:10 978
22 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:55:13 977
23 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:55:40 974
24 William Chandler LOK M 2003 00:56:06 971
25 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:56:30 968
26 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:57:12 963
27 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:57:20 962
28 Rebecca Saif IND W 1998 00:58:09
29 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 00:58:18 955
30 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:58:30 954
31 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:59:37 946
32 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:00:14 942
33 Jonathan Coleman IND M 1998 01:00:48
34 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:01:52 930
35 Lucy Walker SOS F 2003 01:02:16 927
36 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:02:51 923
37 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:06:47 895
38 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:07:15 892
39 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:08:26 883
40 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 01:08:47 881
41 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:09:20 877
42 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:11:21 863
43 Stephen Kemp HAVOC M 1960 01:12:37 854
44 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:13:09 850
45 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:16:15 828
46 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:16:55 823
47 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:17:49 817
48 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:18:54 809
49 Jenna Williams IND W 2001 01:22:06
50 Joaquin Fillola IND M 1979 01:23:56
51 Laura Blackie SLOW W 1998 01:24:09
52 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:24:18 770
53 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:27:16 749
54 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:29:24 734
55 Robert Balding BOF M 1946 01:32:45 710
56 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 01:54:03 559
57 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:08:36 456
58 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 02:11:51 432
59 Robin Defoe HAVOC M 1955 02:29:01 310
60 Tom Blackie IND M 1998 02:52:59
- Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:16:16
- Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:34:10
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62