Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event and YHOA School Championships, 12/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/737-regional-event-and-yhoa-schools-champs

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 190m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,135.68 + (87.18 x (3,285.07 - T)) / 557.19
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Green | Brown | Short green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:39:31 1279
2 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:40:09 1273
3 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:43:11 1244
4 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:45:01 1227
5 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:46:08 1217
6 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:46:54 1209
7 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:46:57 1209
8 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:48:02 1199
9 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:48:19 1196
10 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:48:56 1190
11 Dan Riley MDOC M 1974 00:49:37 1184
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:51:11 1169
13 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:51:57 1162
14 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:53:23 1149
15 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:54:03 1142
16 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:55:15 1131
17 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:55:41 1127
18 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:56:12 1122
19 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:56:40 1118
20 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:57:08 1113
21 Macsen Tiffany AIRE M 2002 00:57:55 1106
22 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:59:04 1095
23 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:00:39 1080
24 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:01:29 1072
25 Arman Topchu IND 01:03:09
26 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:03:15 1056
27 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:06:38 1024
28 Kieran Smith SHUOC 01:08:23
29 Fiona Fullwood SYO F 1977 01:09:20 999
30 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:09:22 998
31 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:09:57 993
32 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:09:58 993
33 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:09:58 993
34 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:14:06 954
35 Ivo Stoychen IND 01:15:35
36 Ilkmen Topchu IND 01:16:57
37 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:19:06 907
- Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:48:00
- Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:48:53
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39