Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 18/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 120m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
952.71 + (111.57 x (4,285.37 - T)) / 896.11
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:45:20 1148
2 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:17 1118
3 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:51:13 1104
4 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:51:28 1102
5 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:51:39 1100
6 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:53:33 1086
7 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:55:20 1073
8 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:56:21 1065
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:58:52 1047
10 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:59:09 1044
11 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:00:19 1036
12 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:01:06 1030
13 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:01:34 1026
14 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:01:58 1023
15 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:02:38 1018
16 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:02:39 1018
17 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 01:03:37 1011
18 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:03:40 1011
19 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:04:07 1007
20 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:05:36 996
21 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 01:06:44 988
22 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:07:11 984
23 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:07:38 981
24 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:09:58 964
25 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:10:59 956
26 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:11:40 951
27 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:11:44 950
28 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:12:05 948
29 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:12:33 944
30 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:13:16 939
31 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:13:18 939
32 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:13:57 934
33 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:14:49 927
34 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:15:09 925
35 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:15:34 922
36 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:17:46 905
37 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:18:10 902
38 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:18:12 902
39 John Middler OD M 1952 01:18:43 898
40 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:19:31 892
41 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:19:32 892
42 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:20:28 885
43 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:21:52 875
44 Martin Lancaster IND M 01:22:34
45 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:23:05 866
46 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:25:07 850
47 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:26:43 838
48 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:31:32 802
49 Martin Egan IND M 01:33:56
50 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:34:14 782
51 Sally Newton DVO F 1956 01:34:27 781
52 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:36:10 768
53 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:37:55 755
54 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:42:53 718
55 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:44:59 702
56 Sarah Parkin DVO F 1972 01:47:44 681
57 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:55:29 624
58 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:55:36 623
59 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 02:12:12 499
- Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:31:47
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60