Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL4 Burley, New Forest, 13/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2018/04/24/scoa-league-burley-bratley/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 80m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
955.08 + (113.23 x (3,367.80 - T)) / 805.50
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:35:10
2 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:35:31 1129
3 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:35:53 1126
4 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:37:53
5 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:39:41 1094
6 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:40:29 1087
7 Tomas Vronsky IND M 00:41:40
8 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 00:42:25 1071
9 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:42:27 1070
10 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:42:33 1070
11 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:42:35 1069
12 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 00:42:36 1069
13 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:42:36 1069
14 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 00:42:52 1067
15 Joe House SO M 1954 00:42:54 1067
16 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 00:43:20 1063
17 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:43:59 1058
18 Carol House SO F 1956 00:44:30 1053
19 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:44:45 1051
20 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:45:04 1048
21 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:45:21 1046
22 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:46:35 1036
23 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:47:40 1026
24 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:47:43 1026
25 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:47:52 1025
26 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 00:48:32 1019
27 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:48:35 1019
28 alan jones BKO M 1967 00:48:57 1016
29 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:49:43 1009
30 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 00:50:01 1007
31 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:50:08 1006
32 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:50:50 1000
33 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:50:52 999
34 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:51:19 996
35 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:51:23 995
36 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:51:30 994
37 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:51:37 993
38 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:51:41 993
39 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:51:48 992
40 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:52:18 987
41 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:52:32 985
42 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:52:41 984
43 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:53:46 975
44 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:54:18 971
45 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:54:39 968
46 Peter Smith SN M 1962 00:55:02 964
47 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:55:34 960
48 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:55:48 958
49 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:56:16 954
50 Iain Robinson SOC M 1954 00:57:22 945
51 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 00:57:27 944
52 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:57:35 943
53 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:57:43 942
54 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 00:57:47 941
55 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:57:54 940
56 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:58:46 933
57 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 00:58:54 932
58 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:58:56 931
59 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:00:03 922
60 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:00:44 916
61 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:00:45 916
62 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:01:09 913
63 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:01:29 910
64 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:01:36 909
65 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:02:01
66 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:02:02 905
67 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:03:00 897
68 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:03:06 896
69 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:03:06 896
70 Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 01:03:19 894
71 LNN Ed Porter Navy In M 01:03:35
72 David Cross SOC M 1958 01:04:17 886
73 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:04:39 883
74 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:04:39 883
75 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:05:35 875
76 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:06:19 869
77 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:07:34 859
78 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 01:09:41 841
79 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:12:07 820
80 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:14:26 801
81 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:17:13 777
82 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:18:57 763
83 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:21:13 743
84 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:22:19 734
85 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:23:59 720
86 Ian Cowe IND M 01:26:11
87 Helen Everest SOC F 01:31:54
88 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:38:56 594
89 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:41:07 576
90 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:44:18 549
91 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:46:33 530
92 deborah mays WIM F 1960 01:46:53 527
93 Debbie Ewing WIM F 1979 02:04:42 377
- David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:40:18
- Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:52:53
- Christine Artus BKO F 1953 01:02:20
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96