Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL4 Burley, New Forest, 13/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://socweb.org/event/2018/04/24/scoa-league-burley-bratley/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, climb: 130m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,070.79 + (99.07 x (3,782.20 - T)) / 735.88
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:42:18 1238
2 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:44:50 1218
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:45:23 1213
4 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 00:45:35 1212
5 Michael Bowering IND M 00:46:30
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:46:45 1202
7 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 00:47:01 1200
8 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:47:20 1198
9 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:47:22 1197
10 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:49:31 1180
11 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:49:36 1179
12 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:49:41 1179
13 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:50:02 1176
14 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:51:21 1165
15 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:51:26 1165
16 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:52:11 1158
17 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:52:50 1153
18 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:52:57 1152
19 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:54:00 1144
20 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 00:54:23 1141
21 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:54:50 1137
22 Robbie Berryman SOC M 1985 00:55:20 1133
23 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 00:55:30 1132
24 Maj Victoria Deakin ARMY F 00:55:32
25 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:56:08 1127
26 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 00:56:38 1123
27 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 00:56:57 1120
28 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:57:18 1117
29 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:57:22 1117
30 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:57:28 1116
31 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:57:46 1113
32 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:58:07 1111
33 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:58:32 1107
34 Matthew Jones IND M 00:58:49
35 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:59:10 1102
36 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:59:22 1100
37 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:59:25 1100
38 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:59:33 1099
39 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:59:34 1099
40 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:59:35 1099
41 Alex Gilbert BAOC M 1982 00:59:39 1098
42 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 00:59:45 1097
43 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:00:02 1095
44 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:01:00 1087
45 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:01:27 1084
46 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:02:10 1078
47 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:02:40 1074
48 Emily Gay BOF F 1986 01:02:47 1073
49 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:03:13 1069
50 Clare Garside WCH F 1992 01:04:21 1060
51 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:04:27 1059
52 Sam White SOC M 01:05:18
53 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:05:22 1052
54 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:07:09 1038
55 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:07:09 1038
56 Laura Bettison EBOR F 1993 01:08:06 1030
57 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:08:16 1029
58 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:08:27 1027
59 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:08:42 1025
60 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:08:54 1023
61 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:09:25 1019
62 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:09:28 1019
63 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:09:38 1018
64 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:10:08 1013
65 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:10:15 1013
66 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:11:22 1004
67 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:12:23 995
68 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:13:07 989
69 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:13:18 988
70 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:13:41 985
71 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:14:30 978
72 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:14:36 977
73 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:20:01 934
74 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:20:17 931
75 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:20:36 929
76 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:27:23 874
77 Flt Lt Nosheen Chaudry RAF F 01:27:31
78 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:27:36 872
79 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:29:13 859
80 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:33:09 828
81 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 01:33:53 822
82 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:35:39 807
83 Lizzi Morrall RAFO F 1991 01:37:00 796
84 Clive Everest SOC M 01:42:27
- John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:08:58
- Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:12:32
- Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:19:02
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87