Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL4 Burley, New Forest, 13/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2018/04/24/scoa-league-burley-bratley/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 10.3km, climb: 180m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,205.26 + (76.30 x (4,514.54 - T)) / 811.34
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:55:52 1315
2 Andy Brett BAOC M 1985 00:56:22 1312
3 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:56:52 1309
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:57:26 1306
5 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:58:35 1299
6 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:59:05 1296
7 Pavel Prochazka BKO M 1990 00:59:11 1296
8 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:59:27 1294
9 Tom Bray SN M 1986 00:59:43 1293
10 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:00:54 1286
11 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:01:20 1284
12 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:02:10 1279
13 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:02:29 1277
14 PAUL PICKERING WIM M 1985 01:02:47 1276
15 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:04:53 1264
16 Jason Buchanan BAOC M 1982 01:05:07 1262
17 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:05:52 1258
18 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 01:05:56 1258
19 John Owens BAOC M 1969 01:06:35 1254
20 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 01:06:43 1253
21 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 01:07:00 1252
22 Terry Furlong BAOC M 1990 01:07:04 1251
23 Huw Stradling BAOC M 1991 01:08:58 1241
24 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:09:44 1236
25 CSgt Alex Heath NAVY M 01:09:50
26 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:09:56 1235
27 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:10:05 1234
28 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 01:10:53 1230
29 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:11:02 1229
30 James Crickmore WSX M 1993 01:11:27 1227
31 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:11:50 1224
32 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:13:02 1218
33 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:13:08 1217
34 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:13:59 1212
35 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:14:58 1207
36 Dan Cope SARUM M 1982 01:15:48 1202
37 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:16:53 1196
38 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:17:36 1192
39 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:17:36 1192
40 Richard Bromfield RAFO M 1983 01:17:52 1190
41 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:18:12 1189
42 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:18:55 1185
43 Andrew Beverley SLOW M 1979 01:20:04 1178
44 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:20:26 1176
45 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:20:35 1175
46 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:20:43 1174
47 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:20:55 1173
48 Robert Neal RAFO M 1986 01:21:52 1168
49 Lt Grant Milnes NAVY M 01:23:11
50 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:23:45 1157
51 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:24:22 1154
52 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:24:44 1152
53 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:24:58 1150
54 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:25:46 1146
55 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:26:23 1142
56 Sean Powers RAFO M 1978 01:29:11 1127
57 Graham Coath BAOC M 01:29:38
58 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:31:53 1111
59 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:33:22 1103
60 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:33:50 1100
61 WO2 Nigel Lane NAVY M 01:34:54
62 Andrew Heppel SOC M 1967 01:35:08 1093
63 Cdre Graeme Little NAVY M 01:37:50
64 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:43:20 1047
65 Lt Cdr Jon Binns NAVY M 01:44:28
66 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:45:38 1034
67 Surg Lt James Coates NAVY M 01:48:12
68 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:49:16 1013
69 Surg Lt Stuart McPhail NAVY M 01:53:37
70 Jason Ferguson RAFO M 1971 01:55:26 978
- John Liston RAFO M 1971 01:15:43
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71