Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Wellington College, 30/12/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 35m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
943.05 + (120.48 x (3,896.89 - T)) / 691.20
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:42:55 1173
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:43:53 1163
3 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:47:38 1124
4 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:47:54 1121
5 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:50:52 1090
6 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:51:08 1088
7 Lily Scarponi CCR Roma 00:52:46
8 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:54:18 1054
9 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:55:15 1044
10 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:55:21 1043
11 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:55:32 1042
12 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:55:36 1041
13 Izumi Magee SN F 2000 00:55:57 1037
14 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:56:08 1035
15 alan jones BKO M 1967 00:56:59 1026
16 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:57:31 1021
17 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:57:48 1018
18 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:58:01 1016
19 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:58:13
20 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:58:38
21 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:58:47 1008
22 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:00:07 994
23 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 01:00:29 990
24 Helen Rollins CCR ROMA 01:00:55
25 Carol House SO F 1956 01:01:17 981
26 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:01:54 975
27 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:02:20 970
28 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:02:40 967
29 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:02:49 965
30 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:02:49 965
31 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:03:24 959
32 Aya Magee SN F 2003 01:03:54
33 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:04:02 953
34 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:04:23 949
35 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:04:41 946
36 Dave Wright SLOW M 1956 01:04:43 945
37 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:04:45 945
38 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 01:05:28 938
39 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:05:53 933
40 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:06:08 931
41 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:06:18 929
42 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:07:31 916
43 Andrew CAIRNS SN M 1993 01:07:44 914
44 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:07:47 913
45 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:07:54 912
46 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 01:08:56 901
47 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:09:03 900
48 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:09:36 894
49 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:10:21 887
50 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:10:44 883
51 James Parker SO M 1945 01:10:52 881
52 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:10:57 880
53 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:11:05 879
54 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:11:30 875
55 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:11:49 871
56 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:12:40 862
57 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:13:01 859
58 Edgar Divver BOF M 1994 01:13:07 858
59 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:14:57 838
60 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:15:10 836
61 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:15:43 830
62 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:15:53 829
63 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:17:56 807
64 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:18:08 805
65 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:19:00 796
66 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:19:20 793
67 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 01:19:21 792
68 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:19:52 787
69 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:21:18 772
70 Riccardo De Tommasi CCR ROMA 01:22:48
71 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:26:57 713
72 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:27:45 705
73 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:01:16 354
- Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:54:32
- Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:57:30
- Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:02:21
- Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:10:10
- Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:10:18
- Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:12:29
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79